Football Stats
Herb AFC Hornchurch
AFC HornchurchAvg. points/match 1.45
England / National League14 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Tamworth
TamworthAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - AFC Hornchurch

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AFC Hornchurch — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AFC Hornchurch — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Tamworth

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tamworth — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tamworth — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tamworth — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tamworth — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tamworth — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - AFC Hornchurch

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hornchurch — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Tamworth

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tamworth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AFC Hornchurch is 50% better than Tamworth in terms of win rate.

AFC HornchurchHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
3.40
2.70
Scored
1.40
1.20
1.30
Conceded
0.60
2.20
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
TamworthHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
4.00
3.65
Scored
2.00
1.40
1.70
Conceded
1.30
2.60
1.95
BTTS %
70%
90%
80%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
20%
0%
10%

Last 10 matches

Comparison: goals scored — AFC Hornchurch vs Tamworth
1.40 goals/match
AFC Hornchurch at home
1.40 goals/match
Tamworth away

Goal thresholds

AFC HornchurchTamworth
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallAFC HornchurchTamworth
Match Corners AVG
12.00 (1/40)
—
12.00 (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAFC HornchurchTamworth
Corners Earned Match
3.00
—
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Corners Earned
6
—
6

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallAFC HornchurchTamworth
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (2/2)
—
3.50 (2/2)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Total Cards
7
—
7
Highest in a Match
5
—
5
Lowest in a Match
2
—
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAFC HornchurchTamworth
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
75% (15/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
National League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Boreham Wood161420442.75
2Harrogate Town161024322.00
3Southend16853291.81
4AFC Fylde16925291.81
5Yeovil Town16844281.75
6Worthing16844281.75
7Altrincham16916281.75
8Carlisle16754261.63
9Barrow15744251.67
10FC Halifax Town16736241.50
11Sutton Utd16736241.50
12Woking16637211.31
14Aldershot Town16637211.31
15AFC Hornchurch16709211.31
16Forest Green14545191.36
17Eastleigh16547191.19
18Wealdstone16538181.13
19Boston United16538181.13
20Tamworth15528171.13
21Hartlepool165011150.94
22Solihull Moors164111130.81
23Scunthorpe153111100.67
24Gateshead15111340.27