Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Kidderminster Harriers
Streaks - Kidderminster Harriers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kidderminster Harriers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Kidderminster Harriers — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kidderminster Harriers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kidderminster Harriers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kidderminster Harriers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - FC Halifax Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Halifax Town — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Halifax Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Halifax Town — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Halifax Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Halifax Town — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Kidderminster Harriers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - FC Halifax Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Halifax Town — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Halifax Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Halifax Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Halifax Town is 11% better than Kidderminster Harriers in terms of win rate.
| Kidderminster Harriers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.60 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| FC Halifax Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Solihull Moors1-2
- 27/10/2026Dvs Altrincham0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Worthing1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Solihull Moors2-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Carlisle0-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Sutton Utd1-1
- 29/09/2026Lvs Boreham Wood1-3
- 26/09/2026Lvs Yeovil Town0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Woking0-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Gateshead1-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Yeovil Town2-0
- 27/10/2026Lvs Barrow2-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Southend2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs South Shields3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Gateshead4-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Solihull Moors2-0
- 29/09/2026Dvs Boston United1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Worthing1-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Sutton Utd1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Wealdstone1-0
Goal thresholds
| Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Halifax Town posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Kidderminster Harriers.
| Overall | Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (2/40) | 10.00 (1/20) | 11.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 12 | 5 | 7 |
| Overall | Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 9 | 5 | 4 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kidderminster Harriers posts a 100% higher average cards per match than FC Halifax Town.
| Overall | Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (2/2) | 6.00 (1/1) | 3.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 9 | 6 | 3 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 3 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 6 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Kidderminster Harriers | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

