Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Scunthorpe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Scunthorpe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Scunthorpe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Scunthorpe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Scunthorpe — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Scunthorpe — over 29.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Worthing
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Worthing — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Worthing — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Worthing — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Worthing — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Worthing — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Scunthorpe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Scunthorpe — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Scunthorpe — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Scunthorpe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Scunthorpe — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Scunthorpe — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Worthing
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Worthing — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Worthing — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Worthing — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Worthing — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Worthing — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Worthing is 67% better than Scunthorpe in terms of win rate.
| Scunthorpe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Worthing | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 90% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Boston United1-2
- 27/10/2026Lvs Tamworth1-4
- 24/10/2026Lvs Woking2-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Boston United3-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs AFC Fylde0-2
- 29/09/2026Lvs Barrow0-3
- 26/09/2026Wvs Hartlepool4-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs AFC Hornchurch0-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Boreham Wood1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Sutton Utd2-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Sutton Utd0-3
- 27/10/2026Dvs Southend3-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Kidderminster Harriers2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Wealdstone0-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Solihull Moors5-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Gateshead2-1
- 29/09/2026Dvs Yeovil Town1-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs FC Halifax Town2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Hartlepool3-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs AFC Hornchurch1-0
Goal thresholds
| Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (1/40) | 11.00 (1/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Corners Earned | 2 | 2 | — |
| Overall | Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 9.00 | 9.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Corners Against | 9 | 9 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (1/1) | 3.00 (1/1) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Total Cards | 3 | 3 | — |
Highest in a Match | 3 | 3 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Scunthorpe | Worthing | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

