Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Southend
Streaks - Southend
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Southend — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Southend — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Southend — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Southend — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Southend — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Aldershot Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aldershot Town — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Aldershot Town — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Aldershot Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Aldershot Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Aldershot Town — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Southend
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Southend — both teams score (BTTS) in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Southend — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Southend — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Southend — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Southend — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Aldershot Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aldershot Town — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Southend is 29% better than Aldershot Town in terms of win rate.
| Southend | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
Scored | 1.80 | 2.30 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 80% | 90% | 85% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Aldershot Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.30 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Wealdstone2-3
- 27/10/2026Dvs Worthing3-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs FC Halifax Town2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Berkhamsted1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Boston United2-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs AFC Fylde3-1
- 30/09/2026Dvs Eastleigh1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Barrow2-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs Gateshead6-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Tamworth3-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Gateshead1-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Sutton Utd0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Wealdstone0-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Tadley Calleva2-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Tadley Calleva2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Altrincham1-3
- 03/10/2026Lvs Carlisle1-3
- 29/09/2026Lvs AFC Hornchurch1-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Tamworth5-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Barrow0-1
Goal thresholds
| Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.00 (1/40) | 12.00 (1/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 9.00 | 9.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Corners Earned | 9 | 9 | — |
| Overall | Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.00 | 3.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Corners Against | 3 | 3 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (1/1) | 4.00 (1/1) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Total Cards | 4 | 4 | — |
Highest in a Match | 4 | 4 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | 4 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Southend | Aldershot Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

