Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Sutton Utd
Streaks - Sutton Utd
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sutton Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sutton Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sutton Utd — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sutton Utd — over 4.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
- Sutton Utd — over 12.5 corners (2/2, 100%)
Streaks - Solihull Moors
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Solihull Moors — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Solihull Moors — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Solihull Moors — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Solihull Moors — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Solihull Moors — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Sutton Utd
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Solihull Moors
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Solihull Moors — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Solihull Moors — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Solihull Moors — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Solihull Moors — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Solihull Moors — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sutton Utd is 60% better than Solihull Moors in terms of win rate.
| Sutton Utd | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Solihull Moors | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Worthing3-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Aldershot Town2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Harrogate Town1-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Truro City1-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Boreham Wood0-2
- 03/10/2026Dvs Kidderminster Harriers1-1
- 30/09/2026Lvs Tamworth0-2
- 26/09/2026Dvs Forest Green3-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs FC Halifax Town1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Eastleigh2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Kidderminster Harriers2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Wealdstone3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Carlisle1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Kidderminster Harriers1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Worthing0-5
- 03/10/2026Lvs FC Halifax Town0-2
- 29/09/2026Wvs Woking4-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Boreham Wood0-3
- 18/09/2026Lvs Yeovil Town1-4
- 15/09/2026Wvs Barrow1-0
Goal thresholds
| Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sutton Utd posts a 80% higher average corners per match than Solihull Moors.
| Overall | Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 14.00 (2/40) | 18.00 (1/20) | 10.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 8.33 | 10.00 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 25 | 20 | 5 |
| Overall | Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.67 | 7.50 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 20 | 15 | 5 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sutton Utd posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Solihull Moors.
| Overall | Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 7.00 (3/3) | 7.50 (2/2) | 6.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 21 | 15 | 6 |
Highest in a Match | 14 | 14 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sutton Utd | Solihull Moors | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

