Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Woking
Streaks - Woking
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Woking — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Woking — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Woking — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Woking — over 19.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- Woking — under 29.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Forest Green
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Forest Green — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Forest Green — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Forest Green — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Forest Green — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Forest Green — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Woking
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Woking — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Woking — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Forest Green
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Forest Green — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forest Green — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forest Green — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forest Green — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forest Green — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Woking | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
| Forest Green | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.50 | 3.15 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Tamworth1-0
- 27/10/2026Lvs Boreham Wood1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Scunthorpe3-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Boreham Wood2-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Harrogate Town0-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Eastleigh3-1
- 29/09/2026Lvs Solihull Moors2-4
- 26/09/2026Wvs Carlisle5-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Kidderminster Harriers0-0
- 15/09/2026Dvs Boston United1-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Harrogate Town2-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Eastleigh2-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Chesham United5-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Chesham United0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Hartlepool2-4
- 29/09/2026Dvs Wealdstone1-1
- 26/09/2026Dvs Sutton Utd3-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Boston United1-3
- 15/09/2026Dvs Carlisle1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gateshead4-0
Goal thresholds
| Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Woking posts a 54% higher average corners per match than Forest Green.
| Overall | Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.67 (3/40) | 10.00 (1/20) | 6.50 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 5.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 100% (1/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 100% (1/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (1/3) |
Corners Earned | 20 | 4 | 16 |
| Overall | Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 2.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Corners Against | 11 | 6 | 5 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Forest Green posts a 67% higher average cards per match than Woking.
| Overall | Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (4/4) | 2.00 (1/1) | 3.33 (3/3) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 100% (1/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/1) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/3) |
Total Cards | 12 | 2 | 10 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Woking | Forest Green | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

