Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Marumo Gallants
Streaks - Marumo Gallants
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Marumo Gallants — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Marumo Gallants — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Marumo Gallants — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Marumo Gallants — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Marumo Gallants — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Richards Bay
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Richards Bay — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Richards Bay — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Richards Bay — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Richards Bay — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Richards Bay — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Marumo Gallants
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Marumo Gallants — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marumo Gallants — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marumo Gallants — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marumo Gallants — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marumo Gallants — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Richards Bay
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Richards Bay — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Richards Bay — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Richards Bay — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Richards Bay — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Richards Bay — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Marumo Gallants | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.80 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.00 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 49% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.89 | 10.00 | 10.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | 9.90 | 11.05 |
| Richards Bay | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.40 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.70 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 49% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.90 | 11.22 | 11.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | 11.33 | 11.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Siwelele3-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Sekhukhune United1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Orlando Pirates0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Amazulu0-1
- 04/09/2026Dvs Polokwane City2-2
- 25/08/2026Lvs TS Galaxy2-3
- 19/08/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns0-2
- 14/08/2026Lvs Stellenbosch1-3
- 11/08/2026Dvs Kruger United0-0
- 23/05/2026Dvs Stellenbosch0-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Kruger United1-3
- 13/10/2026Lvs Mamelodi Sundowns1-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Sekhukhune United2-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Milford FC1-5
- 04/09/2026Lvs Amazulu1-2
- 26/08/2026Dvs Kaizer Chiefs2-2
- 15/08/2026Dvs Durban City1-1
- 11/08/2026Dvs Chippa United1-1
- 02/08/2026Lvs Polokwane City1-2
- 23/05/2026Lvs Magesi0-1
Goal thresholds
| Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Richards Bay posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Marumo Gallants.
| Overall | Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.58 (38/40) | 8.63 (19/20) | 10.53 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 74% (14/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 63% (12/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 53% (10/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 42% (8/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 26% (5/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 16% (3/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 11% (2/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 5% (1/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 0% (0/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 4.40 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 182 | 88 | 94 |
| Overall | Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 170 | 80 | 90 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Marumo Gallants posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Richards Bay.
| Overall | Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.90 (40/40) | 3.00 (20/20) | 2.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 116 | 60 | 56 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Marumo Gallants | Richards Bay | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

