Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Tavernes
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tavernes — is unbeaten at home (1/1, 100%)
- Tavernes — keeps a clean sheet at home (1/1, 100%)
- Tavernes — fails to score at home (1/1, 100%)
- Tavernes — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (1/1, 100%)
- Tavernes — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Valencia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Valencia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Valencia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Valencia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Valencia — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Valencia — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Tavernes
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Valencia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Valencia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 7.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 4.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Tavernes | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | — | 0% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
Scored | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
Conceded | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
BTTS % | 0% | — | 0% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | — | 100% |
Failed to score % | 100% | — | 100% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Valencia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.45 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 41% | 46% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.90 | 10.10 | 11.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.60 | 11.00 | 11.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Elche1-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Villarreal1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Athletic Club0-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Racing Santander2-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Real Sociedad2-3
- 15/09/2026Wvs Alaves1-0
- 11/09/2026Lvs Sevilla0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Barcelona0-5
- 30/08/2026Lvs Deportivo La Coruna1-3
- 25/08/2026Lvs Real Betis0-1
Goal thresholds
| Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 0% (0/1) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/1) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (1/1) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 0% (0/1) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 0% (0/1) | 65% (13/20) |
| Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 0% (0/1) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/1) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/1) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (1/1) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 0% (0/1) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 0% (0/1) | 65% (13/20) |
| Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 0% (0/1) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/1) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/1) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/1) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (1/1) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 0% (0/1) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 0% (0/1) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.40 (20/21) | — | 9.40 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.20 | — | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 84 | — | 84 |
| Overall | Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | — | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | — | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 104 | — | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (20/20) | — | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | — | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 84 | — | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | — | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | — | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Tavernes | Valencia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 14% (3/21) | 100% (1/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 43% (9/21) | 100% (1/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 62% (13/21) | 100% (1/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 86% (18/21) | 100% (1/1) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.

