
2026/27 Barcelona — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 2.50 | |
| Away form | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 3.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 2.73 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barcelona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barcelona — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barcelona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barcelona — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Barcelona — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Barcelona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Barcelona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Barcelona — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Barcelona — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona — over 2.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 19 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Barcelona — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.60 | 4.90 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 3.90 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | 70% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 20.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 3.00 | 4.70 |
Scored | 1.10 | 2.00 | 3.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 69% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.67 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 20.18 | 22.00 | 18.00 |
Shots on target / match | 8.09 | 8.17 | 8.00 |
Shots off target / match | 7.55 | 8.00 | 7.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 20.7% | 18.2% | 24.4% |
Shots per goal | 4.83 | 5.50 | 4.09 |
Shots on target per goal | 1.93 | 2.04 | 1.82 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 91% (10/11) | 100% (6/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 82% (9/11) | 100% (6/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 73% (8/11) | 83% (5/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 73% (8/11) | 83% (5/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 82% (9/11) | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.27 | 6.83 | 5.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 100% (6/6) | 80% (4/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.91 | 3.17 | 2.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (5/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 67% (4/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 4.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 5.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 62% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.44 (18/20) | 11.67 (9/10) | 7.22 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 89% (8/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 78% (7/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 78% (7/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 78% (7/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 67% (6/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 56% (5/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 33% (3/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 33% (3/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 22% (2/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.10 | 7.60 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 122 | 76 | 46 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.50 | 4.10 | 2.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 70 | 41 | 29 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 39% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.35 (20/20) | 3.90 (10/10) | 2.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 67 | 39 | 28 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Barcelona's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Barcelona's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of La Liga.