Football Stats
Herb Athletic Club
Spain flagAthletic Club
7. in La Liga table
Spain / La Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Athletic Club — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF11
GA5
GD+6
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D3
L3
GF14
GA10
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Athletic Club — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Athletic Club — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Athletic Club — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Athletic Club — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Athletic Club — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Athletic Club — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Athletic Club — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Athletic Club — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club2–1Real Sociedad
29/10Prat1–6Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club
25/10Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club4–0Getafe
21/10Levante3–1Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club
17/10Valencia0–0Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club
19/09Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club0–0Alaves
12/09Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club1–1Elche
05/09Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club3–0Atletico Madrid
30/08Celta Vigo0–2Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club
27/08Barcelona2–0Herb Athletic ClubAthletic Club

Athletic Club — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
14.60
Avg. fouls/match
10.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.10
Avg. fouls/match
12.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.10
13.33
12.75
Shots on target / match
3.50
3.67
3.25
Shots off target / match
6.70
5.83
8.00
Shot conversion rate
10.7%
13.8%
5.9%
Shots per goal
9.36
7.27
17.00
Shots on target per goal
2.50
2.00
4.33
Shots Over 10.5
70% (7/10)
83% (5/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
33% (2/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
20% (2/10)
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (2/10)
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/6)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 199% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
2.83
6.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
83% (5/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
33% (2/6)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (3/9)
33% (2/6)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.11
0.67
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
33% (3/9)
17% (1/6)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
22% (2/9)
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (2/9)
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.80 (20/20)
9.60 (10/10)
10.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.90
6.10
5.70
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
118
61
57

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
42
40
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Athletic Club's most common scores

Match result

1-3
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
3-0
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
0-1
2 (20%)
2-0
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

Athletic Club's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (30%)
2
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
0
2 (20%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
2
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of La Liga.

La Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Barcelona111001302.73
2Atletico Madrid11911282.55
3Real Madrid11902272.45
4Real Betis11722232.09
5Real Sociedad11614191.73
6Sevilla11524171.55
7Athletic Club10433151.50
9Villarreal11335121.09
10Celta Vigo11263121.09
11Alaves11335121.09
12Rayo Vallecano10334121.20
13Getafe11335121.09
14Espanyol11326111.00
15Osasuna11326111.00
16Racing Santander11326111.00
17Elche11245100.91
18Levante11245100.91
19Valencia1123690.82
20Malaga1105650.45