Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Oldham
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oldham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Oldham — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Oldham — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Oldham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Oldham — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sheffield Wednesday
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sheffield Wednesday — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sheffield Wednesday — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sheffield Wednesday — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sheffield Wednesday — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sheffield Wednesday — over 4.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
Series - Oldham
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Oldham — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oldham — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oldham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Sheffield Wednesday
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sheffield Wednesday — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sheffield Wednesday — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sheffield Wednesday is 20% better than Oldham in terms of win rate.
| Oldham | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Sheffield Wednesday | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.80 | 0.90 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Northampton1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Crawley Town0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Barnet1-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Walsall0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Cheltenham4-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Accrington ST0-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs Salford City1-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Rochdale0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Chesterfield1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Tranmere0-2
- 01/11/2026Dvs Blackpool1-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs Cambridge United1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Doncaster0-2
- 20/10/2026Lvs Notts County0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs AFC Wimbledon5-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Huddersfield2-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Stockport County0-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Wigan0-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Peterborough2-1
- 01/09/2026Wvs Wycombe2-1
Goal thresholds
| Oldham | Sheffield Wednesday | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Oldham | Sheffield Wednesday | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Oldham | Sheffield Wednesday | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Oldham | Sheffield Wednesday | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

