Football Stats
Herb Barnet
England flagBarnet
2. in League Two table
England / League Two2026/27 season

2026/27 Barnet — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D2
L1
GF15
GA10
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF13
GA8
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D5
L1
GF28
GA18
GD+10
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barnet — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Barnet — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Crewe1–1Herb BarnetBarnet
27/10Herb BarnetBarnet3–1York
24/10Herb BarnetBarnet1–1Oldham
20/10Herb BarnetBarnet1–3Swindon Town
17/10Tranmere1–2Herb BarnetBarnet
10/10Bristol Rovers1–3Herb BarnetBarnet
19/09Herb BarnetBarnet3–1Fleetwood Town
12/09Herb BarnetBarnet2–1Accrington ST
05/09Chesterfield3–3Herb BarnetBarnet
01/09Exeter City1–1Herb BarnetBarnet

Barnet — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 11% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
2.00
4.20
Scored
1.30
1.30
2.60
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
10%
15%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.30
3.80
Scored
0.80
1.70
2.50
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
50%
30%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
BTTS 1H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Barnet's most common scores

Match result

3-1
5 (38%)
1-1
3 (23%)
2-1
2 (15%)
2-2
1 (8%)
3-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (23%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-1
3 (23%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Barnet's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
7 (54%)
2
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
2
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of League Two.

League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Salford City141013312.21
2Barnet13751262.00
3Walsall13571221.69
4Crewe14572221.57
5Cheltenham14635211.50
6Grimsby14554201.43
7York14554201.43
8Gillingham14554201.43
9Accrington ST14473191.36
10Chesterfield14545191.36
11Tranmere14473191.36
12Exeter City14545191.36
13Swindon Town14545191.36
14Newport County14464181.29
15Shrewsbury14536181.29
16Fleetwood Town14455171.21
17Bristol Rovers14518161.14
18Oldham14437151.07
19Port Vale12435151.25
20Rochdale14437151.07
21Northampton13355141.08
22Rotherham14266120.86
23Colchester13265120.92
24Crawley Town1223790.75