Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Daejeon Citizen
Streaks - Daejeon Citizen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Daejeon Citizen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Daejeon Citizen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Daejeon Citizen — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Daejeon Citizen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Daejeon Citizen — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Incheon United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Incheon United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Incheon United — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Incheon United — draws the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Incheon United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Incheon United — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Daejeon Citizen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Daejeon Citizen — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Daejeon Citizen — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Daejeon Citizen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Daejeon Citizen — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Daejeon Citizen — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Incheon United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Incheon United — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Incheon United — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Incheon United — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Incheon United — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Incheon United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Daejeon Citizen is 13% better than Incheon United in terms of win rate.
| Daejeon Citizen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.80 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.50 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
| Incheon United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.10 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Jeonbuk Motors0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC2-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Gwangju FC3-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Jeonbuk Motors2-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Incheon United1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Pohang Steelers2-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs FC Anyang3-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19955-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Jeju United FC1-3
- 26/08/2026Wvs Ulsan Hyundai FC2-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs FC Seoul1-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Jeju United FC3-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Gangwon FC1-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Pohang Steelers3-0
- 27/09/2026Dvs Gangwon FC0-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Daejeon Citizen1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Ulsan Hyundai FC1-2
- 08/09/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19952-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs FC Seoul0-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Jeonbuk Motors1-1
Goal thresholds
| Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Daejeon Citizen posts a 74% higher average corners per match than Incheon United.
| Overall | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (7/40) | 11.00 (4/20) | 6.33 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 100% (4/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 92 | 47 | 45 |
| Overall | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 5.60 | 2.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 90% (9/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 90% (9/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 85 | 56 | 29 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Incheon United posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Daejeon Citizen.
| Overall | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 3.60 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 36 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

