Football Stats
Herb Ulsan Hyundai FC
South Korea flagUlsan Hyundai FC
2. in K League 1 table

2026/27 Ulsan Hyundai FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W10
D2
L6
GF32
GA27
GD+5
PPG1.78
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W6
D4
L6
GF22
GA21
GD+1
PPG1.38
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W16
D6
L12
GF54
GA48
GD+6
PPG1.59
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC2–1Gangwon FC
24/10Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC2–2Pohang Steelers
17/10Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC2–1Bucheon FC 1995
11/10Gwangju FC4–3Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC
19/09FC Anyang2–1Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC
12/09Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC2–1Incheon United
08/09Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC1–0FC Seoul
05/09Jeju United FC0–0Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC
29/08Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC3–1Gimcheon Sangmu FC
26/08Daejeon Citizen2–1Herb Ulsan Hyundai FCUlsan Hyundai FC

Ulsan Hyundai FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
70%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.20
3.40
Scored
0.30
1.60
1.90
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
10%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.60
2.80
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 37% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.11
15.50
11.33
Shots on target / match
4.44
4.50
4.33
Shots off target / match
5.78
6.50
4.33
Shot conversion rate
7.1%
7.5%
5.9%
Shots per goal
14.11
13.29
17.00
Shots on target per goal
4.44
3.86
6.50
Shots Over 10.5
78% (7/9)
83% (5/6)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (6/9)
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (6/9)
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 13.5
56% (5/9)
67% (4/6)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (4/9)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
78% (7/9)
100% (6/6)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (4/9)
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/6)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/6)
33% (1/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.57
3.25
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (7/7)
100% (4/4)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
57% (4/7)
50% (2/4)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (3/7)
25% (1/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.86
1.75
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (6/7)
100% (4/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (5/7)
75% (3/4)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (1/7)
0% (0/4)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ulsan Hyundai FC's most common scores

Match result

2-1
7 (21%)
3-1
4 (12%)
1-2
3 (9%)
1-0
2 (6%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (32%)
0-1
6 (18%)
1-1
3 (9%)
1-0
3 (9%)
2-0
3 (9%)

Ulsan Hyundai FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
10 (29%)
4
7 (21%)
2
6 (18%)
1
4 (12%)
5
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
11 (32%)
1
9 (26%)
2
8 (24%)
3
5 (15%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of K League 1.

K League 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Seoul342077671.97
2Ulsan Hyundai FC3416612541.59
3Daejeon Citizen34131110501.47
4Jeonbuk Motors3412139491.44
5Incheon United34131011491.44
6Gangwon FC3411158481.41
7Jeju United FC33121011461.39
8FC Anyang33101310431.30
9Pohang Steelers3311913421.27
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC335199341.03
11Bucheon FC 19953371115320.97
12Gwangju FC3331218210.64