Football Stats
Herb Bucheon FC 1995
South Korea flagBucheon FC 1995
11. in K League 1 table

2026/27 Bucheon FC 1995 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W3
D7
L8
GF18
GA29
GD-11
PPG0.89
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W4
D4
L8
GF15
GA20
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W7
D11
L16
GF33
GA49
GD-16
PPG0.94
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bucheon FC 1995 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bucheon FC 1995 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Bucheon FC 1995 — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — loses in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11FC Anyang2–1Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995
24/10Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 19950–3Gwangju FC
17/10Ulsan Hyundai FC2–1Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995
09/10Gangwon FC2–0Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995
19/09Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 19950–2Gimcheon Sangmu FC
12/09Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 19952–2Jeju United FC
08/09Incheon United2–1Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995
05/09Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 19950–5Daejeon Citizen
29/08Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 19951–1FC Anyang
25/08FC Seoul1–0Herb Bucheon FC 1995Bucheon FC 1995

Bucheon FC 1995 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.00
3.20
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.50
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.30
1.10
1.40
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
80%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.00
11.00
9.50
Shots on target / match
3.56
4.33
3.17
Shots off target / match
4.22
4.67
4.00
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
12.1%
8.8%
Shots per goal
10.00
8.25
11.40
Shots on target per goal
3.56
3.25
3.80
Shots Over 10.5
33% (3/9)
33% (1/3)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (3/9)
33% (1/3)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (3/9)
33% (1/3)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
11% (1/9)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
67% (2/3)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
22% (2/9)
33% (1/3)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (2/9)
33% (1/3)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 606% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.83
1.67
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (5/6)
67% (2/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (3/6)
0% (0/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (2/6)
0% (0/3)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
0.33
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (4/6)
33% (1/3)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (3/6)
0% (0/3)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bucheon FC 1995's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (12%)
1-2
4 (12%)
0-0
4 (12%)
0-1
4 (12%)
2-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (41%)
1-1
5 (15%)
0-1
5 (15%)
1-0
4 (12%)
0-2
3 (9%)

Bucheon FC 1995's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
8 (24%)
3
8 (24%)
1
6 (18%)
5
4 (12%)
0
4 (12%)

Goals at half-time

0
14 (41%)
2
10 (29%)
1
9 (26%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of K League 1.

K League 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Seoul342077671.97
2Ulsan Hyundai FC3416612541.59
3Daejeon Citizen34131110501.47
4Jeonbuk Motors3412139491.44
5Incheon United34131011491.44
6Gangwon FC3411158481.41
7Jeju United FC33121011461.39
8FC Anyang33101310431.30
9Pohang Steelers3311913421.27
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC335199341.03
11Bucheon FC 19953371115320.97
12Gwangju FC3331218210.64