Football Stats
Herb Gwangju FC
South Korea flagGwangju FC
12. in K League 1 table

2026/27 Gwangju FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W2
D6
L10
GF17
GA35
GD-18
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W1
D7
L8
GF14
GA35
GD-21
PPG0.63
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W3
D13
L18
GF31
GA70
GD-39
PPG0.65
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gwangju FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Gwangju FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gwangju FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gwangju FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gwangju FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gwangju FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gwangju FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gwangju FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gwangju FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gwangju FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC1–1Gimcheon Sangmu FC
24/10Bucheon FC 19950–3Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC
18/10Daejeon Citizen3–2Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC
11/10Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC4–3Ulsan Hyundai FC
20/09Jeonbuk Motors2–2Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC
13/09Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC1–1FC Anyang
09/09Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC0–1Jeju United FC
06/09Gimcheon Sangmu FC2–2Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC
30/08Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC2–5FC Seoul
26/08Gangwon FC2–2Herb Gwangju FCGwangju FC

Gwangju FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 400% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.50
3.10
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
1.00
1.00
2.00
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.10
3.20
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.50
1.50
2.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 154% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
8.14
11.00
4.33
Shots on target / match
1.71
2.75
0.33
Shots off target / match
3.57
4.75
2.00
Shot conversion rate
3.5%
4.5%
0.0%
Shots per goal
28.50
22.00
—
Shots on target per goal
6.00
5.50
—
Shots Over 10.5
43% (3/7)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots Over 11.5
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots Over 12.5
29% (2/7)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots Over 13.5
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
14% (1/7)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/7)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 299% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.33
3.00
1.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.67
2.67
0.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (5/6)
100% (3/3)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (2/6)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gwangju FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (18%)
0-1
5 (15%)
0-0
4 (12%)
2-2
3 (9%)
1-2
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
13 (38%)
0-1
6 (18%)
1-1
5 (15%)
0-2
3 (9%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Gwangju FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (21%)
1
5 (15%)
3
5 (15%)
4
5 (15%)
0
4 (12%)

Goals at half-time

0
13 (38%)
2
10 (29%)
1
7 (21%)
3
2 (6%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of K League 1.

K League 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Seoul342077671.97
2Ulsan Hyundai FC3416612541.59
3Daejeon Citizen34131110501.47
4Jeonbuk Motors3412139491.44
5Incheon United34131011491.44
6Gangwon FC3411158481.41
7Jeju United FC33121011461.39
8FC Anyang33101310431.30
9Pohang Steelers3311913421.27
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC335199341.03
11Bucheon FC 19953371115320.97
12Gwangju FC3331218210.64