
2026/27 Jeonbuk Motors — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 1.65 | |
| Away form | 17 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 1.24 | |
| Overall | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 1.44 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jeonbuk Motors — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jeonbuk Motors — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jeonbuk Motors — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Jeonbuk Motors — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 167% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.40 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.30 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.50 | 11.60 | 13.14 |
Shots on target / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 4.71 |
Shots off target / match | 5.92 | 5.80 | 6.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.3% | 10.3% | 8.7% |
Shots per goal | 10.71 | 9.67 | 11.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.43 | 2.50 | 4.13 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (8/12) | 60% (3/5) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 67% (8/12) | 60% (3/5) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (6/12) | 40% (2/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (6/12) | 40% (2/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (5/12) | 40% (2/5) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (7/12) | 60% (3/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 42% (5/12) | 20% (1/5) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/5) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/5) | 43% (3/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Jeonbuk Motors's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Jeonbuk Motors's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of K League 1.