Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Seoul
Streaks - FC Seoul
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Seoul — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Seoul — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Seoul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Seoul — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Seoul — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Ulsan Hyundai FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ulsan Hyundai FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Ulsan Hyundai FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Seoul
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Seoul — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Seoul — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Seoul — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Seoul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Seoul — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Series - Ulsan Hyundai FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ulsan Hyundai FC — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Seoul is 38% better than Ulsan Hyundai FC in terms of win rate.
| FC Seoul | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Ulsan Hyundai FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Incheon United0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Gangwon FC1-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Jeju United FC2-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Pohang Steelers1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Jeonbuk Motors2-1
- 08/09/2026Lvs Ulsan Hyundai FC0-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Incheon United1-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Gwangju FC5-2
- 25/08/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19951-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gangwon FC2-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Pohang Steelers2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19952-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Gwangju FC3-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs FC Anyang1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Incheon United2-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs FC Seoul1-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Jeju United FC0-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC3-1
- 26/08/2026Lvs Daejeon Citizen1-2
Goal thresholds
| FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Seoul posts a 67% higher average corners per match than Ulsan Hyundai FC.
| Overall | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 6.67 (6/40) | 8.33 (3/20) | 5.00 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (4/6) | 100% (3/3) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 5.36 | 3.44 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 55% (6/11) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 82% (9/11) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 64% (7/11) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 55% (6/11) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 36% (4/11) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Earned | 90 | 59 | 31 |
| Overall | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.55 | 3.73 | 3.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 55% (6/11) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 73% (8/11) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 45% (5/11) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 27% (3/11) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 27% (3/11) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 9% (1/11) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/9) |
Corners Against | 71 | 41 | 30 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.55 (11/11) | 4.56 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 91% (10/11) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 91% (10/11) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 73% (8/11) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 45% (5/11) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 45% (5/11) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 9% (1/11) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/9) |
Total Cards | 91 | 50 | 41 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

