Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Jeju United FC
Streaks - Jeju United FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jeju United FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Jeju United FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jeju United FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jeju United FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jeju United FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Gwangju FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gwangju FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gwangju FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Gwangju FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Jeju United FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jeju United FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jeju United FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jeju United FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jeju United FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jeju United FC — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Gwangju FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gwangju FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gwangju FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gwangju FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gwangju FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gwangju FC — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Jeju United FC is 250% better than Gwangju FC in terms of win rate.
| Jeju United FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
| Gwangju FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Pohang Steelers1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Incheon United1-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Jeonbuk Motors2-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Seoul1-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Gangwon FC1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Bucheon FC 19952-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Gwangju FC1-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Ulsan Hyundai FC0-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Daejeon Citizen3-1
- 25/08/2026Lvs Pohang Steelers1-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19953-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Daejeon Citizen2-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Ulsan Hyundai FC4-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Jeonbuk Motors2-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs FC Anyang1-1
- 09/09/2026Lvs Jeju United FC0-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC2-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs FC Seoul2-5
- 26/08/2026Dvs Gangwon FC2-2
Goal thresholds
| Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Jeju United FC posts a 53% higher average corners per match than Gwangju FC.
| Overall | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (4/40) | 11.50 (2/20) | 7.50 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.06 | 3.00 | 3.14 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (6/17) | 20% (2/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 53% (9/17) | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 29% (5/17) | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 24% (4/17) | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 12% (2/17) | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 12% (2/17) | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Earned | 52 | 30 | 22 |
| Overall | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.29 | 6.40 | 3.71 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (6/17) | 20% (2/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (11/17) | 80% (8/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 59% (10/17) | 70% (7/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (9/17) | 60% (6/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 41% (7/17) | 50% (5/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (6/17) | 50% (5/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 29% (5/17) | 40% (4/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (3/17) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Against | 90 | 64 | 26 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gwangju FC posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Jeju United FC.
| Overall | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (17/17) | 3.60 (10/10) | 4.57 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (17/17) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (17/17) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (15/17) | 90% (9/10) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (8/17) | 40% (4/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (5/17) | 20% (2/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 24% (4/17) | 10% (1/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Total Cards | 68 | 36 | 32 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

