Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Streaks - Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC — under 11.5 corners (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - FC Anyang
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Anyang — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Anyang — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Anyang — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Anyang — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Anyang — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gimcheon Sangmu FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimcheon Sangmu FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimcheon Sangmu FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimcheon Sangmu FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gimcheon Sangmu FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - FC Anyang
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Anyang — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Anyang — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Anyang — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Anyang — under 4.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Anyang — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Anyang is 167% better than Gimcheon Sangmu FC in terms of win rate.
| Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.90 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| FC Anyang | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Gwangju FC1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Daejeon Citizen1-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Seoul2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Anyang0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19952-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Gangwon FC2-2
- 09/09/2026Dvs Pohang Steelers0-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Gwangju FC2-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Ulsan Hyundai FC1-3
- 25/08/2026Dvs Jeonbuk Motors0-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Bucheon FC 19952-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Jeonbuk Motors1-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Pohang Steelers0-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Ulsan Hyundai FC2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Gwangju FC1-1
- 09/09/2026Lvs Daejeon Citizen2-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Gangwon FC0-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Bucheon FC 19951-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs Incheon United2-1
Goal thresholds
| Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Gimcheon Sangmu FC posts a 20% higher average corners per match than FC Anyang.
| Overall | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.40 (5/40) | 9.00 (3/20) | 7.50 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (4/5) | 100% (3/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.82 | 4.10 | 3.43 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (5/17) | 40% (4/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (11/17) | 70% (7/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (9/17) | 60% (6/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 29% (5/17) | 40% (4/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 24% (4/17) | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (3/17) | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Earned | 65 | 41 | 24 |
| Overall | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.06 | 3.90 | 6.71 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (5/17) | 40% (4/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (15/17) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 76% (13/17) | 70% (7/10) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 47% (8/17) | 30% (3/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (6/17) | 30% (3/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (3/17) | 0% (0/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Corners Against | 86 | 39 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Anyang posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Gimcheon Sangmu FC.
| Overall | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.12 (17/17) | 3.60 (10/10) | 4.86 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (17/17) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 94% (16/17) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 76% (13/17) | 80% (8/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (9/17) | 40% (4/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (6/17) | 20% (2/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 24% (4/17) | 10% (1/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (3/17) | 10% (1/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 12% (2/17) | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Total Cards | 70 | 36 | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Anyang | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

