Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Bucheon FC 1995
Streaks - Bucheon FC 1995
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bucheon FC 1995 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bucheon FC 1995 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bucheon FC 1995 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bucheon FC 1995 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bucheon FC 1995 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Pohang Steelers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pohang Steelers — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Pohang Steelers — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Pohang Steelers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Pohang Steelers — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Pohang Steelers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bucheon FC 1995
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucheon FC 1995 — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Pohang Steelers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Pohang Steelers — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pohang Steelers — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pohang Steelers — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pohang Steelers — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pohang Steelers — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Bucheon FC 1995 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Pohang Steelers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.90 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs FC Anyang1-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Gwangju FC0-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Ulsan Hyundai FC1-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Gangwon FC0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC0-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Jeju United FC2-2
- 08/09/2026Lvs Incheon United1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Daejeon Citizen0-5
- 29/08/2026Dvs FC Anyang1-1
- 25/08/2026Lvs FC Seoul0-1
- 01/11/2026Dvs Jeju United FC1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Ulsan Hyundai FC2-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Anyang0-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Incheon United0-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs FC Seoul2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Daejeon Citizen2-2
- 09/09/2026Dvs Gimcheon Sangmu FC0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Jeonbuk Motors0-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs Gangwon FC0-0
- 25/08/2026Wvs Jeju United FC2-1
Goal thresholds
| Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bucheon FC 1995 posts a 41% higher average corners per match than Pohang Steelers.
| Overall | Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.83 (6/40) | 10.33 (3/20) | 7.33 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | 100% (3/3) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | 100% (3/3) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (3/6) | 67% (2/3) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (3/6) | 67% (2/3) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (1/6) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.14 | 3.50 | 4.73 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (9/21) | 20% (2/10) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (15/21) | 50% (5/10) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 57% (12/21) | 50% (5/10) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (8/21) | 30% (3/10) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 29% (6/21) | 20% (2/10) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (5/21) | 20% (2/10) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/10) | 9% (1/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Earned | 87 | 35 | 52 |
| Overall | Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 4.80 | 3.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (9/21) | 20% (2/10) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 71% (15/21) | 90% (9/10) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 62% (13/21) | 80% (8/10) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (10/21) | 60% (6/10) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 29% (6/21) | 40% (4/10) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 20% (2/10) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Corners Against | 86 | 48 | 38 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bucheon FC 1995 posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Pohang Steelers.
| Overall | Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (21/21) | 3.90 (10/10) | 3.45 (11/11) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (11/11) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (19/21) | 90% (9/10) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 81% (17/21) | 80% (8/10) | 82% (9/11) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (10/21) | 40% (4/10) | 55% (6/11) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 24% (5/21) | 30% (3/10) | 18% (2/11) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/11) |
Total Cards | 77 | 39 | 38 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bucheon FC 1995 | Pohang Steelers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

