Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - GVVV Veenendaal
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- GVVV Veenendaal — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- GVVV Veenendaal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- GVVV Veenendaal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- GVVV Veenendaal — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- GVVV Veenendaal — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Feyenoord
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Feyenoord — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Feyenoord — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Feyenoord — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Feyenoord — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - GVVV Veenendaal
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Feyenoord
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Feyenoord — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| GVVV Veenendaal | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.20 | 4.50 | 4.35 |
Scored | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 2.70 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Feyenoord | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 4.00 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.00 | 2.60 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 53% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | 16.50 | 16.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 10.60 | 10.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Noordwijk3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Koninklijke HFC2-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs HHC1-2
- 13/10/2026Wvs Ijsselmeervogels3-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Rijnsburgse Boys4-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs ROHDA Raalte3-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs RKAV Volendam3-2
- 22/09/2026Wvs DVS 33 Ermelo4-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Kloetinge3-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Quick Boys0-3
- 03/11/2026Lvs Inter0-3
- 31/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs PSV Eindhoven1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Real Betis0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Telstar4-3
- 14/10/2026Wvs Como3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Utrecht5-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs PEC Zwolle7-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Barcelona1-5
Goal thresholds
| GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.33 (21/40) | 9.00 (1/20) | 9.35 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (14/21) | 100% (1/1) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (13/21) | 100% (1/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (9/21) | 0% (0/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (8/21) | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (5/21) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.48 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 62% (13/21) | 100% (1/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 86% (18/21) | 100% (1/1) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 76% (16/21) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (10/21) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 115 | 5 | 110 |
| Overall | GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.38 | 4.00 | 3.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 62% (13/21) | 100% (1/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 71% (15/21) | 100% (1/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (10/21) | 100% (1/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 24% (5/21) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 71 | 4 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Feyenoord posts a 240% higher average cards per match than GVVV Veenendaal.
| Overall | GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.29 (21/21) | 1.00 (1/1) | 3.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 76% (16/21) | 0% (0/1) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (14/21) | 0% (0/1) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (9/21) | 0% (0/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 24% (5/21) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 0% (0/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 69 | 1 | 68 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 1 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | GVVV Veenendaal | Feyenoord | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

