Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Smouha SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Smouha SC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Smouha SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Smouha SC — fails to score at home (7/10, 70%)
- Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Smouha SC — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Streaks - El Minya
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
No notable patterns (≥70% / ≤30% threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Smouha SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Smouha SC — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Smouha SC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Smouha SC — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - El Minya
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Smouha SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.75 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Ball possession | 49% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.40 | 9.50 | 9.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | 13.80 | 12.70 |
| El Minya | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | — | — |
Avg. goals/match | — | — | — |
Scored | — | — | — |
Conceded | — | — | — |
BTTS % | — | — | — |
Clean sheet % | — | — | — |
Failed to score % | — | — | — |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Petrojet1-1
- 19/10/2026Wvs El Gouna FC2-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs Ghazl El Mehalla1-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs El Geish1-0
- 08/09/2026Lvs Ceramica Cleopatra0-2
- 03/09/2026Lvs Al Ahly0-1
- 26/08/2026Dvs Asyut Petrol0-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs AL Masry0-1
- 20/05/2026Lvs Pyramids FC1-2
- 05/05/2026Lvs Zamalek SC0-1
No historical data.
Goal thresholds
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Smouha SC | El Minya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.95 (20/20) | 8.95 (20/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Smouha SC | El Minya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.75 | 3.75 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 75 | 75 | — |
| Overall | Smouha SC | El Minya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | 5.20 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 104 | 104 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Smouha SC | El Minya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.10 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Total Cards | 82 | 82 | — |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Smouha SC | El Minya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Under 1.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) | — |
Under 2.5 | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Under 3.5 | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

