Football Stats
Herb Smouha SC
Egypt flagSmouha SC
9. in Premier League table

2026/27 Smouha SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF1
GA2
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W3
D2
L3
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG1.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Smouha SC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Smouha SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Smouha SC — fails to score at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Smouha SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Smouha SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Smouha SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Smouha SC — draws the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Smouha SC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Smouha SC — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Smouha SC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Smouha SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Petrojet1–1Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC
19/10El Gouna FC0–2Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC
12/10Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC1–0Ghazl El Mehalla
14/09El Geish0–1Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC
08/09Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC0–2Ceramica Cleopatra
03/09Al Ahly1–0Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC
26/08Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC0–0Asyut Petrol
22/08AL Masry1–0Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC
20/05Pyramids FC2–1Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC
05/05Herb Smouha SCSmouha SC0–1Zamalek SC

Smouha SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.80
1.60
Scored
0.40
0.20
0.60
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.40
Avg. fouls/match
11.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.20
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
9.50
Avg. fouls/match
13.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.50
10.67
10.40
Shots on target / match
2.75
2.67
2.80
Shots off target / match
5.88
6.67
5.40
Shot conversion rate
6.0%
3.1%
7.7%
Shots per goal
16.80
32.00
13.00
Shots on target per goal
4.40
8.00
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
63% (5/8)
67% (2/3)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (3/8)
33% (1/3)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (2/8)
0% (0/3)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (2/8)
0% (0/3)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (2/8)
0% (0/3)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
25% (2/8)
0% (0/3)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/3)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/8)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/8)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 233% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.38
5.33
2.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
100% (3/3)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
67% (2/3)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (3/8)
67% (2/3)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.25
4.00
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (3/3)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (4/8)
100% (3/3)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
67% (2/3)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.95 (20/20)
9.30 (10/10)
8.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.75
4.70
2.80
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
75
47
28

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
42
40
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Smouha SC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (25%)
1-0
2 (25%)
0-0
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (88%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Smouha SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (50%)
2
3 (38%)
0
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (88%)
1
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Pyramids FC8800243.00
2Al Ahly8620202.50
3Zamalek SC8611192.38
5Al Ittihad8422141.75
6Future FC8413131.63
7El Mokawloon8323111.38
9Smouha SC8323111.38
10Masr8323111.38
11Petrojet823391.13
12AL Masry823391.13
13Olympic El Qanah815281.00
14El Geish822481.00
15Wadi Degla814370.88
16Enppi821570.88
17Ghazl El Mehalla821570.88
18Asyut Petrol813460.75
19Abu Qair Semad811640.50
20El Gouna FC803530.38