
2026/27 Asyut Petrol — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.40 | |
| Away form | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.75 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Asyut Petrol — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (5/5, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/5, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Asyut Petrol — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — doesn't win the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — draws the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — under 2.5 goals in the match (7/8, 87%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Asyut Petrol — last 8 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 70% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
Scored | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 100% | 60% | 80% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
Scored | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
Conceded | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
BTTS % | 0% | 33% | 17% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | 33% | 67% |
Failed to score % | 100% | 67% | 84% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 17.33 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 8.43 | 9.00 | 7.67 |
Shots on target / match | 3.29 | 3.25 | 3.33 |
Shots off target / match | 3.14 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.1% | 2.8% | 8.7% |
Shots per goal | 19.67 | 36.00 | 11.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 7.67 | 13.00 | 5.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 5.71 | 6.00 | 5.33 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 86% (6/7) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (3/7) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/5) | 33% (1/3) |
Under 1.5 | 50% (4/8) | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) |
Under 2.5 | 88% (7/8) | 100% (5/5) | 67% (2/3) |
Under 3.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 21% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (2/8) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Win | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/5) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (2/8) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/5) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (6/8) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (2/3) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 49% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (7/8) | 8.25 (4/5) | 12.33 (3/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.14 | 3.00 | 5.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (3/7) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (5/7) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 71% (5/7) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 57% (4/7) | 25% (1/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Corners Earned | 29 | 12 | 17 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.86 | 5.25 | 6.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (3/7) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Corners Against | 41 | 21 | 20 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (7/7) | 4.00 (4/4) | 4.00 (3/3) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Total Cards | 28 | 16 | 12 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Asyut Petrol's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Asyut Petrol's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.