
2026/27 El Geish — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.75 | |
| Away form | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1.25 | |
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Geish — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Geish — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Geish — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- El Geish — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 El Geish — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
El Geish — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Ball possession | 57% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.30 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 26% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.86 | 10.33 | 13.00 |
Shots on target / match | 2.57 | 2.33 | 2.75 |
Shots off target / match | 6.29 | 5.33 | 7.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.2% | 6.5% | 7.7% |
Shots per goal | 13.83 | 15.50 | 13.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.71 | 1.67 | 1.75 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 1.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 74% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.17 (18/20) | 6.50 (8/10) | 11.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 38% (3/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 38% (3/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 38% (3/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 25% (2/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 25% (2/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 13% (1/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 0% (0/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.10 | 2.90 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 82 | 29 | 53 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.05 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 101 | 41 | 60 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (20/20) | 3.60 (10/10) | 3.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 73 | 36 | 37 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
El Geish's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
El Geish's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.