
2026/27 UPDF — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.80 | |
| Away form | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.89 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UPDF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- UPDF — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- UPDF — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- UPDF — fails to score at home (7/10, 70%)
- UPDF — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UPDF — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- UPDF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- UPDF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- UPDF — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 UPDF — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 UPDF — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 UPDF — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UPDF — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 UPDF — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
UPDF — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.50 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 90% | 80% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 0.90 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
UPDF's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
UPDF's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.