Football Stats
Herb Entebbe UPPC
Uganda flagEntebbe UPPC
5. in Premier League table

2026/27 Entebbe UPPC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF5
GA2
GD+3
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D3
L0
GF3
GA1
GD+2
PPG1.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W4
D4
L1
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG1.78
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Entebbe UPPC — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Entebbe UPPC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Entebbe UPPC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10BUL1–1Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC
28/10Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC0–0Maroons
22/10Kigezi HomeBoyz0–1Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC
15/10URA0–0Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC
09/10Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC3–0Police
16/09Mbarara City0–0Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC
09/09Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC0–1Lugazi
01/09Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC2–1UPDF
28/08Vipers0–1Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC
23/05Herb Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC4–0BUL

Entebbe UPPC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
0.80
1.80
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.20
0.50
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
80%
80%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.60
1.40
Scored
0.50
0.20
0.70
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
80%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Entebbe UPPC's most common scores

Match result

0-0
3 (33%)
1-0
2 (22%)
2-1
1 (11%)
0-1
1 (11%)
3-0
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (44%)
1-0
2 (22%)
1-1
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)
0-1
1 (11%)

Entebbe UPPC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (33%)
0
3 (33%)
3
2 (22%)
2
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (44%)
1
3 (33%)
2
2 (22%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1NEC10721232.30
2BUL9720232.56
3SC Villa10631212.10
4KCCA9612192.11
5Entebbe UPPC9441161.78
6Police10433151.50
7URA9414131.44
8Blacks Power9414131.44
9Kitara6330122.00
10Vipers8323111.38
11Maroons9324111.22
12Express915380.89
13Mbarara City822481.00
14UPDF922580.89
15Lugazi922580.89
16Ntugasaze811640.50
17Kataka1003730.30
18Kigezi HomeBoyz701610.14