Football Stats
Herb NEC
Uganda flagNEC
1. in Premier League table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 NEC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF13
GA3
GD+10
PPG2.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF6
GA2
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W7
D2
L1
GF19
GA5
GD+14
PPG2.30
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NEC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • NEC — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NEC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NEC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • NEC — under 2.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NEC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • NEC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • NEC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEC — keeps a clean sheet away (8/10, 80%)
  • NEC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 NEC — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NEC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb NECNEC1–0UPDF
31/10Blacks Power0–1Herb NECNEC
27/10Herb NECNEC5–1Ntugasaze
21/10BUL2–1Herb NECNEC
14/10Kigezi HomeBoyz0–2Herb NECNEC
08/10Herb NECNEC0–0Express
15/09Herb NECNEC4–1URA
11/09Mbarara City0–0Herb NECNEC
01/09Herb NECNEC3–1Lugazi
29/08KCCA0–2Herb NECNEC

NEC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.50
0.20
0.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
0.70
1.30
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.20
0.20
0.40
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
80%
80%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NEC's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
3-1
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
1-0
3 (30%)
3-1
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

NEC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (20%)
0
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
0
4 (40%)
4
1 (10%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1NEC10721232.30
2BUL9720232.56
3SC Villa10631212.10
4KCCA9612192.11
5Entebbe UPPC9441161.78
6Police10433151.50
7URA9414131.44
8Blacks Power9414131.44
9Kitara6330122.00
10Vipers8323111.38
11Maroons9324111.22
12Express915380.89
13Mbarara City822481.00
14UPDF922580.89
15Lugazi922580.89
16Ntugasaze811640.50
17Kataka1003730.30
18Kigezi HomeBoyz701610.14