Football Stats
Herb Ntugasaze
Uganda flagNtugasaze
16. in Premier League table

2026/27 Ntugasaze — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF3
GA6
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D0
L4
GF2
GA13
GD-11
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W1
D1
L6
GF5
GA19
GD-14
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ntugasaze — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Ntugasaze — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Ntugasaze — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Ntugasaze — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Ntugasaze — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (3/4, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ntugasaze — loses away (4/4, 100%)
  • Ntugasaze — doesn't win the 1st half away (4/4, 100%)
  • Ntugasaze — loses the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)
  • Ntugasaze — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)
  • Ntugasaze — over 1.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ntugasaze — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ntugasaze — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ntugasaze — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze1–1Express
27/10NEC5–1Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze
13/10Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze0–2KCCA
07/10Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze1–0Mbarara City
19/09Vipers3–0Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze
08/09BUL4–1Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze
02/09Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze1–3Maroons
29/08Blacks Power1–0Herb NtugasazeNtugasaze

Ntugasaze — last 8 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
25%
0%
13%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.25
2.25
Scored
0.25
0.50
0.75
Conceded
0.75
0.75
1.50
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
25%
38%
Failed to score %
75%
50%
63%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
1.75
2.00
3.75
Scored
0.50
0.00
0.50
Conceded
1.25
2.00
3.25
BTTS %
50%
0%
25%
Clean sheet %
25%
0%
13%
Failed to score %
50%
100%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
Under 1.5
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
Under 2.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Under 3.5
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)
Under 4.5
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Under 5.5
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (4/8)
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS 1H
25% (2/8)
0% (0/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS 2H
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS & Draw
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS & Lose
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/4)
50% (2/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (4/8)
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ntugasaze's most common scores

Match result

0-1
1 (13%)
1-3
1 (13%)
1-4
1 (13%)
0-3
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (25%)
1-2
2 (25%)
0-1
2 (25%)
0-2
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Ntugasaze's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)
4
1 (13%)
5
1 (13%)
3
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (38%)
0
2 (25%)
3
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1NEC10721232.30
2BUL9720232.56
3SC Villa10631212.10
4KCCA9612192.11
5Entebbe UPPC9441161.78
6Police10433151.50
7URA9414131.44
8Blacks Power9414131.44
9Kitara6330122.00
10Vipers8323111.38
11Maroons9324111.22
12Express915380.89
13Mbarara City822481.00
14UPDF922580.89
15Lugazi922580.89
16Ntugasaze811640.50
17Kataka1003730.30
18Kigezi HomeBoyz701610.14