Football Stats
Herb SC Genemuiden
Netherlands flagSC Genemuiden
KNVB Beker

2026/27 SC Genemuiden — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W2
D0
L0
GF5
GA3
GD+2
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF3
GA2
GD+1
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF8
GA5
GD+3
PPG3.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Genemuiden — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Genemuiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Genemuiden — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SC Genemuiden — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Genemuiden — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Genemuiden — over 1.5 goals in the match (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Genemuiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Genemuiden — is unbeaten (9/10, 90%)
  • SC Genemuiden — both teams score (BTTS) (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Genemuiden — over 2.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SC Genemuiden — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Genemuiden — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Genemuiden — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Genemuiden — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Genemuiden — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Herb SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden3–2Dordrecht
22/09Staphorst2–3Herb SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden
01/09Herb SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden2–1FC Lisse

SC Genemuiden — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
80%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.30
3.80
Scored
0.70
1.60
2.30
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
—
—
—
Avg. goals/match
—
—
—
Scored
—
—
—
Conceded
—
—
—
BTTS %
—
—
—
Clean sheet %
—
—
—
Failed to score %
—
—
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
13.00
—
Shots on target / match
9.00
9.00
—
Shots off target / match
4.00
4.00
—
Shot conversion rate
23.1%
23.1%
—
Shots per goal
4.33
4.33
—
Shots on target per goal
3.00
3.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides AVG
3.00
3.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
—
Under 1.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
—
Under 2.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
—
Under 3.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
—
Under 4.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
—
Under 5.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
—

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
—
BTTS 1H
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
—
BTTS 2H
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
—
BTTS Both Halves
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
—
BTTS & Win
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
—
BTTS & Draw
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
—
BTTS & Lose
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
—
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
—
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
—

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.00 (1/10)
11.00 (1/10)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.00
2.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
2
2
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (1/1)
5.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
5
5
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
5
5
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SC Genemuiden's most common scores

Match result

3-2
2 (67%)
2-1
1 (33%)

Half-time result

0-0
1 (33%)
2-1
1 (33%)
1-1
1 (33%)

SC Genemuiden's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (67%)
3
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

0
1 (33%)
3
1 (33%)
2
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of KNVB Beker.

KNVB Beker — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5SC Genemuiden18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.