Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - NAC Breda
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NAC Breda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- NAC Breda — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - SC Genemuiden
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Genemuiden — over 1.5 goals in the match (10/10, 100%)
- SC Genemuiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (10/10, 100%)
- SC Genemuiden — over 49.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- SC Genemuiden — over 2.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
- SC Genemuiden — under 3.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
Series - NAC Breda
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NAC Breda — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
Series - SC Genemuiden
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SC Genemuiden — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Genemuiden — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Genemuiden — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Genemuiden — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Genemuiden — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SC Genemuiden is 56% better than NAC Breda in terms of win rate.
| NAC Breda | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.60 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 53% | 54% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.00 | 18.89 | 17.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 9.78 | 10.21 |
| SC Genemuiden | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | — | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | — | 3.80 |
Scored | 2.30 | — | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.50 | — | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 80% | — | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | — | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | — | 0% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Jong PSV U212-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs JOS Watergraafsmeer3-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs Heracles1-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Helmond Sport2-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs MVV1-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Vitesse2-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs FC Eindhoven4-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs De Graafschap2-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Jong Utrecht2-3
- 04/09/2026Lvs Waalwijk2-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs Dordrecht3-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs ADO '202-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Dovo3-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Purmersteijn2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs SVZW3-0
- 01/09/2026Wvs FC Lisse2-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Eemdijk3-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs DVS 33 Ermelo2-1
- 08/08/2026Dvs HHC1-1
- 16/05/2026Lvs Dovo2-6
Goal thresholds
| NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) |
| NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) |
| NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | — |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. SC Genemuiden posts a 12% higher average corners per match than NAC Breda.
| Overall | NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.85 (20/30) | 9.79 (19/20) | 11.00 (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 89% (17/19) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 74% (14/19) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 68% (13/19) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 63% (12/19) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 42% (8/19) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 32% (6/19) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 26% (5/19) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.05 | 6.25 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (14/21) | 70% (14/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 81% (17/21) | 85% (17/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 81% (17/21) | 85% (17/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 57% (12/21) | 60% (12/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (10/21) | 50% (10/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (8/21) | 40% (8/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (7/21) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 24% (5/21) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 127 | 125 | 2 |
| Overall | NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.95 | 3.70 | 9.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (14/21) | 70% (14/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (14/21) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 43% (9/21) | 40% (8/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (8/21) | 35% (7/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 24% (5/21) | 20% (4/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 24% (5/21) | 20% (4/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 15% (3/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/21) | 5% (1/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Corners Against | 83 | 74 | 9 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SC Genemuiden posts a 39% higher average cards per match than NAC Breda.
| Overall | NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (21/21) | 3.60 (20/20) | 5.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 76% (16/21) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (10/21) | 45% (9/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (7/21) | 30% (6/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 77 | 72 | 5 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | NAC Breda | SC Genemuiden | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/30) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 7% (2/30) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 37% (11/30) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (16/30) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (22/30) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (25/30) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

