
2026/27 Dordrecht — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 0.71 | |
| Overall | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 0.85 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dordrecht — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dordrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dordrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dordrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dordrecht — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dordrecht — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Dordrecht — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dordrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Dordrecht — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 1.70 | 3.80 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 | 2.40 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.80 | 3.70 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 2.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.40 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 29% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.08 | 12.17 | 15.71 |
Shots on target / match | 4.54 | 5.17 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.31 | 5.00 | 7.43 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.8% | 13.7% | 7.3% |
Shots per goal | 10.17 | 7.30 | 13.75 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.28 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 77% (10/13) | 67% (4/6) | 86% (6/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 54% (7/13) | 50% (3/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 54% (7/13) | 50% (3/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (6/13) | 50% (3/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 38% (5/13) | 33% (2/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 69% (9/13) | 83% (5/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 54% (7/13) | 67% (4/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 23% (3/13) | 33% (2/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (2/13) | 17% (1/6) | 14% (1/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 71% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.92 | 3.00 | 2.86 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (13/13) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (11/13) | 100% (6/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 54% (7/13) | 50% (3/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (5/13) | 33% (2/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.71 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 62% (8/13) | 67% (4/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 31% (4/13) | 17% (1/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (3/13) | 17% (1/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.68 (19/20) | 9.89 (9/10) | 9.50 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 89% (8/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 67% (6/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 44% (4/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 5.60 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 110 | 56 | 54 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.95 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 79 | 38 | 41 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.70 (10/10) | 3.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 47 | 35 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Dordrecht's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Dordrecht's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.