Football Stats
Herb FC Thun
FC ThunAvg. points/match 0.80
Herb Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of MidlothianAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - FC Thun

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Thun — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Thun — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Thun — over 39.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Heart Of Midlothian

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Heart Of Midlothian — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Thun

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Thun — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Thun — over 29.5 booking points in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Thun — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Thun — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Series - Heart Of Midlothian

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 1.5 goals in the match in 26 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heart Of Midlothian — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Heart Of Midlothian is 75% better than FC Thun in terms of win rate.

FC ThunHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
5.10
4.50
Scored
1.30
2.00
1.65
Conceded
2.60
3.10
2.85
BTTS %
50%
80%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
0%
10%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
50%
42%
46%
Avg. shots/match
16.13
12.43
14.40
Avg. fouls/match
17.00
17.00
17.00
Heart Of MidlothianHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.70
3.45
Scored
2.20
1.10
1.65
Conceded
1.00
2.60
1.80
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
50%
48%
49%
Avg. shots/match
17.11
15.38
16.29
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
13.22
12.11

Last 10 matches

FC Thun is +18% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
FC Thun at home
1.10 goals/match
Heart Of Midlothian away

Goal thresholds

FC ThunHeart Of Midlothian
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
80% (16/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
95% (19/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Heart Of Midlothian posts a 14% higher average corners per match than FC Thun.

OverallFC ThunHeart Of Midlothian
Match Corners AVG
10.31 (36/40)
9.61 (18/20)
11.00 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
92% (33/36)
83% (15/18)
100% (18/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
86% (31/36)
78% (14/18)
94% (17/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
64% (23/36)
56% (10/18)
72% (13/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (18/36)
44% (8/18)
56% (10/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
36% (13/36)
33% (6/18)
39% (7/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (11/36)
28% (5/18)
33% (6/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (9/36)
22% (4/18)
28% (5/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
19% (7/36)
17% (3/18)
22% (4/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (6/36)
11% (2/18)
22% (4/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC ThunHeart Of Midlothian
Corners Earned Match
5.42
4.90
5.95
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
217
98
119

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Heart Of Midlothian posts a 13% higher average cards per match than FC Thun.

OverallFC ThunHeart Of Midlothian
Match Cards AVG
4.75 (40/40)
4.45 (20/20)
5.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
190
89
101
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC ThunHeart Of Midlothian
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 2.5
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
50% (20/40)
40% (8/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
65% (26/40)
45% (9/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
75% (30/40)
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos220063.00
2FC Lugano220063.00
3Brann220063.00
4Trabzonspor220063.00
5Monaco220063.00
6Twente220063.00
7St. Truiden220063.00
9Brighton211042.00
10FC Copenhagen211042.00
12Mjallby AIF211042.00
13Ajax210131.50
14Borac Banja Luka210131.50
15Atalanta210131.50
16SC Braga210131.50
17Gent210131.50
18SC Freiburg210131.50
19FC Nordsjaelland202021.00
21Riga202021.00
22FK Crvena Zvezda201110.50
23CSKA Sofia201110.50
24FK Jablonec201110.50
25FC Midtjylland201110.50
26Aarhus201110.50
27Pafos201110.50
29FC Iberia 1999201110.50
30Getafe201110.50
31Kairat Almaty201110.50
32FC Thun200200.00
34KuPS200200.00
36Kauno Žalgiris200200.00