Football Stats
Herb Gorno Lisiče
North Macedonia flagGorno Lisiče
12. in Second League table

2026/27 Gorno Lisiče — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF5
GA4
GD+1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF2
GA6
GD-4
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W1
D4
L5
GF7
GA10
GD-3
PPG0.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gorno Lisiče — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — doesn't win the 1st half at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (8/11, 73%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gorno Lisiče — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gorno Lisiče — is unbeaten in the 1st half (8/11, 73%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gorno Lisiče — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče1–3Kozuv Gevgelija
24/10Detonit Plachkovica0–0Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče
17/10Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče0–0Novaci
10/10Osogovo1–1Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče
19/09Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče0–0Belasica
13/09Ohrid2–1Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče
05/09Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče4–0Shkupi 1927
29/08FK Rabotnicki1–0Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče
22/08Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče0–1Makedonija GjP
15/08Akademija Pandev2–0Herb Gorno LisičeGorno Lisiče

Gorno Lisiče — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 122% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.00
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
80%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
17%
9%
Avg. goals/match
0.33
1.50
2.60
Scored
0.00
0.67
0.60
Conceded
0.33
0.83
2.00
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
67%
17%
42%
Failed to score %
100%
50%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 2H
27% (3/11)
0% (0/5)
50% (3/6)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
27% (3/11)
0% (0/5)
50% (3/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gorno Lisiče's most common scores

Match result

0-0
3 (30%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (60%)
0-1
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)

Gorno Lisiče's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
4
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (60%)
1
3 (30%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Second League.

Second League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Ohrid10811252.50
2Pelister10730242.40
3FK Rabotnicki9702212.33
4Akademija Pandev9531182.00
5Kamjani10523171.70
6Teteks10343131.30
7Belasica10271131.30
8Kozuv Gevgelija10343131.30
9Makedonija GjP10334121.20
11Novaci1022680.80
12Gorno Lisiče1014570.70
13Osogovo1014570.70
14Shkupi 192710001000.00