Football Stats
Herb B36 Torshavn
Faroe Islands flagB36 Torshavn
UEFA Europa Conference League
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2024/25 B36 Torshavn — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA1
GD-1
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA2
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W0
D0
L2
GF0
GA3
GD-3
PPG0.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • B36 Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • B36 Torshavn — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • B36 Torshavn — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • B36 Torshavn — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • B36 Torshavn — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • B36 Torshavn — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • B36 Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • B36 Torshavn — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • B36 Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • B36 Torshavn — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 B36 Torshavn — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 B36 Torshavn — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 B36 Torshavn — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 B36 Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 B36 Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/10AB1–2Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
18/09Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn1–2NSI Runavik
13/09EB / Streymur2–1Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
30/08Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn1–1B68
21/08Vikingur Gota0–0Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
16/0807 Vestur1–2Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
02/08KI Klaksvik2–0Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
28/07Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn1–0AB
04/07Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn0–2Vikingur Gota
28/06EB / Streymur2–2Herb B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn

B36 Torshavn — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

  • 11/10/2026Wvs AB2-1
  • 18/09/2026Lvs NSI Runavik1-2
  • 13/09/2026Lvs EB / Streymur1-2
  • 30/08/2026Dvs B681-1
  • 21/08/2026Dvs Vikingur Gota0-0
  • 16/08/2026Wvs 07 Vestur2-1
  • 02/08/2026Lvs KI Klaksvik0-2
  • 28/07/2026Wvs AB1-0
  • 04/07/2026Lvs Vikingur Gota0-2
  • 28/06/2026Dvs EB / Streymur2-2

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.40
2.20
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.70
3.40
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

B36 Torshavn's most common scores

Match result

0-2
1 (50%)
0-1
1 (50%)

Half-time result

0-1
1 (50%)
0-0
1 (50%)

B36 Torshavn's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
1 (50%)
1
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

1
1 (50%)
0
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2024/25 season of UEFA Europa Conference League.

UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5B36 Torshavn18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — World, real data coming soon.