Football Stats
Herb Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands flagVikingur Gota
UEFA Europa Conference League
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Vikingur Gota — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF1
GA3
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W0
D1
L1
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vikingur Gota — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vikingur Gota — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vikingur Gota — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vikingur Gota — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vikingur Gota — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vikingur Gota — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vikingur Gota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vikingur Gota — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vikingur Gota — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vikingur Gota — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vikingur Gota — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vikingur Gota — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vikingur Gota — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vikingur Gota — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vikingur Gota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/10B681–2Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota
19/09Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota3–307 Vestur
13/09NSI Runavik1–1Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota
28/08Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota1–3HB Torshavn
21/08Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota0–0B36 Torshavn
16/08Skála2–1Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota
09/08Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota2–1B68
02/08EB / Streymur1–2Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota
16/07Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota2–2Stjarnan
09/07Stjarnan3–1Herb Vikingur GotaVikingur Gota

Vikingur Gota — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

  • 11/10/2026Wvs B682-1
  • 19/09/2026Dvs 07 Vestur3-3
  • 13/09/2026Dvs NSI Runavik1-1
  • 28/08/2026Lvs HB Torshavn1-3
  • 21/08/2026Dvs B36 Torshavn0-0
  • 16/08/2026Lvs Skála1-2
  • 09/08/2026Wvs B682-1
  • 02/08/2026Wvs EB / Streymur2-1
  • 16/07/2026Dvs Stjarnan2-2
  • 09/07/2026Lvs Stjarnan1-3

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
0%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.50
3.40
Scored
1.30
0.40
1.70
Conceded
0.60
1.10
1.70
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vikingur Gota's most common scores

Match result

1-3
1 (50%)
2-2
1 (50%)

Half-time result

1-1
1 (50%)
0-0
1 (50%)

Vikingur Gota's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (100%)

Goals at half-time

2
1 (50%)
0
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of UEFA Europa Conference League.

UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos220063.00
2FC Lugano220063.00
3Brann220063.00
4Trabzonspor220063.00
5Monaco220063.00
6Twente220063.00
7St. Truiden220063.00
9Brighton211042.00
10FC Copenhagen211042.00
12Mjallby AIF211042.00
13Ajax210131.50
14Borac Banja Luka210131.50
15Atalanta210131.50
16SC Braga210131.50
17Gent210131.50
18SC Freiburg210131.50
19FC Nordsjaelland202021.00
21Riga202021.00
22FK Crvena Zvezda201110.50
23CSKA Sofia201110.50
24FK Jablonec201110.50
25FC Midtjylland201110.50
26Aarhus201110.50
27Pafos201110.50
29FC Iberia 1999201110.50
30Getafe201110.50
31Kairat Almaty201110.50
32FC Thun200200.00
34KuPS200200.00
36Kauno Žalgiris200200.00