Football Stats
Herb NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands flagNSI Runavik
UEFA Europa Conference League
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 NSI Runavik — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D2
L1
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA8
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NSI Runavik — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NSI Runavik — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NSI Runavik — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NSI Runavik — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NSI Runavik — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NSI Runavik — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • NSI Runavik — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • NSI Runavik — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NSI Runavik — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • NSI Runavik — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 NSI Runavik — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NSI Runavik — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NSI Runavik — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NSI Runavik — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NSI Runavik — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/10Skála1–2Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik
18/09B36 Torshavn1–2Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik
13/09Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik1–1Vikingur Gota
30/08Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik3–1AB
23/08KI Klaksvik2–2Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik
16/08Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik4–2EB / Streymur
13/08Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik2–2FC Lugano
10/08Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik4–0Skála
06/08FC Lugano2–0Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik
03/08HB Torshavn3–1Herb NSI RunavikNSI Runavik

NSI Runavik — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
1.10
0.80
1.90
Conceded
0.20
0.70
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
5.50
6.00
5.00
Shots on target / match
2.50
4.00
1.00
Shots off target / match
1.50
1.00
2.00
Shot conversion rate
18.2%
33.3%
0.0%
Shots per goal
5.50
3.00
—
Shots on target per goal
2.50
2.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides AVG
0.00
0.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 125% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
13.00 (2/20)
8.00 (1/10)
18.00 (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
5.00
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Corners Earned
8
5
3

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
1.00 (1/1)
1.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
1
1
—
Highest in a Match
1
1
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NSI Runavik's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (33%)
1-1
1 (17%)
2-1
1 (17%)
2-0
1 (17%)
2-2
1 (17%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (67%)
0-0
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

NSI Runavik's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (67%)
3
1 (17%)
4
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (83%)
0
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of UEFA Europa Conference League.

UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos220063.00
2FC Lugano220063.00
3Brann220063.00
4Trabzonspor220063.00
5Monaco220063.00
6Twente220063.00
7St. Truiden220063.00
9Brighton211042.00
10FC Copenhagen211042.00
12Mjallby AIF211042.00
13Ajax210131.50
14Borac Banja Luka210131.50
15Atalanta210131.50
16SC Braga210131.50
17Gent210131.50
18SC Freiburg210131.50
19FC Nordsjaelland202021.00
21Riga202021.00
22FK Crvena Zvezda201110.50
23CSKA Sofia201110.50
24FK Jablonec201110.50
25FC Midtjylland201110.50
26Aarhus201110.50
27Pafos201110.50
29FC Iberia 1999201110.50
30Getafe201110.50
31Kairat Almaty201110.50
32FC Thun200200.00
34KuPS200200.00
36Kauno Žalgiris200200.00