Football Stats
Herb Brentwood Town
Brentwood Town
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Brentwood Town — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W2
D0
L0
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Brentwood Town — wins at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Brentwood Town — is unbeaten at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Brentwood Town — both teams score (BTTS) at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Brentwood Town — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Brentwood Town — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Brentwood Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (4/4, 100%)
  • Brentwood Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (3/4, 75%)
  • Brentwood Town — is unbeaten (5/7, 71%)
  • Brentwood Town — both teams score (BTTS) (5/7, 71%)
  • Brentwood Town — over 1.5 goals in the match (5/7, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Brentwood Town — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brentwood Town — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brentwood Town — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brentwood Town — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brentwood Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10Eastleigh3–2Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town
03/10Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town3–1Dagenham & Redbridge
19/09Aveley2–3Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town
08/09Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town4–2Concord Rangers
05/09Concord Rangers0–0Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town
13/09Royston Town1–0Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town
30/08Herb Brentwood TownBrentwood Town2–1Leighton Town

Brentwood Town — last 7 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 236% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
100%
84%
Avg. goals/match
1.33
3.00
4.33
Scored
1.00
2.00
3.00
Conceded
0.33
1.00
1.33
BTTS %
33%
67%
50%
Clean sheet %
67%
33%
50%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
0%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.25
2.75
Scored
1.00
0.25
1.25
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
50%
25%
38%
Clean sheet %
50%
25%
38%
Failed to score %
50%
75%
63%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
Under 1.5
29% (2/7)
0% (0/3)
50% (2/4)
Under 2.5
29% (2/7)
0% (0/3)
50% (2/4)
Under 3.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Under 4.5
57% (4/7)
67% (2/3)
50% (2/4)
Under 5.5
86% (6/7)
67% (2/3)
100% (4/4)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
71% (5/7)
100% (3/3)
50% (2/4)
BTTS 1H
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
BTTS 2H
43% (3/7)
67% (2/3)
25% (1/4)
BTTS Both Halves
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Win
57% (4/7)
100% (3/3)
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/7)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/4)
BTTS & Lose
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
71% (5/7)
100% (3/3)
50% (2/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
29% (2/7)
33% (1/3)
25% (1/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
29% (2/7)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/3)
50% (2/4)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Brentwood Town's most common scores

Match result

0-0
1 (20%)
4-2
1 (20%)
3-2
1 (20%)
3-1
1 (20%)
2-3
1 (20%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (40%)
2-1
2 (40%)
0-0
1 (20%)

Brentwood Town's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (40%)
0
1 (20%)
6
1 (20%)
4
1 (20%)

Goals at half-time

1
2 (40%)
3
2 (40%)
0
1 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Brentwood Town18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.