Football Stats
Herb Concord Rangers
Concord Rangers
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Concord Rangers — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF2
GA4
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W0
D1
L1
GF2
GA4
GD-2
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Concord Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Concord Rangers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Concord Rangers — doesn't win the 1st half (15/18, 83%)
  • Concord Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (13/18, 72%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Concord Rangers — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/9, 100%)
  • Concord Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Concord Rangers — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Concord Rangers — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Concord Rangers — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/09Brentwood Town4–2Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers
05/09Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers0–0Brentwood Town
05/08Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers0–0Harpenden Town
02/08Harpenden Town1–1Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers
29/04Eastbourne Borough2–1Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers
27/04Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers3–4Havant & Wville
25/04Dulwich Hamlet0–0Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers
22/04Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers2–0Hampton & Richmond
20/04Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers3–2Dartford
18/04Herb Concord RangersConcord Rangers1–0Dover

Concord Rangers — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 450% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.44
1.22
2.40
Scored
0.67
0.67
1.20
Conceded
0.78
0.56
1.20
BTTS %
33%
22%
28%
Clean sheet %
44%
67%
56%
Failed to score %
44%
44%
44%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
11%
6%
Avg. goals/match
0.89
2.22
3.00
Scored
0.00
0.56
0.60
Conceded
0.89
1.67
2.40
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
44%
33%
39%
Failed to score %
100%
56%
78%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
17% (3/18)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 2H
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
BTTS Both Halves
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/18)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Concord Rangers's most common scores

Match result

0-0
1 (50%)
2-4
1 (50%)

Half-time result

0-0
1 (50%)
0-1
1 (50%)

Concord Rangers's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
1 (50%)
6
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

0
1 (50%)
1
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Concord Rangers18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.