
2026/27 Las Palmas — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1.33 | |
| Away form | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 1.50 | |
| Overall | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 1.42 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Las Palmas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Las Palmas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Las Palmas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Las Palmas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Las Palmas — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Las Palmas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Las Palmas — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Las Palmas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Las Palmas — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 56% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.71 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.38 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.75 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.58 | 9.33 | 9.83 |
Shots on target / match | 3.50 | 2.67 | 4.33 |
Shots off target / match | 4.33 | 5.00 | 3.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 14.8% | 10.7% | 18.6% |
Shots per goal | 6.76 | 9.33 | 5.36 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.47 | 2.67 | 2.36 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 42% (5/12) | 50% (3/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 33% (4/12) | 50% (3/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 25% (3/12) | 33% (2/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (7/12) | 33% (2/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 33% (4/12) | 0% (0/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 397% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 5.75 | 6.67 | 4.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 83% (10/12) | 100% (6/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 3.33 | 0.67 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (9/12) | 100% (6/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (7/12) | 100% (6/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 42% (5/12) | 83% (5/6) | 0% (0/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (15/20) | 8.86 (7/10) | 9.13 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 73% (11/15) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (9/15) | 57% (4/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (9/15) | 57% (4/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 29% (2/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 27% (4/15) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 29% (2/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 29% (2/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 4.30 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 80 | 43 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.10 | 4.90 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 102 | 49 | 53 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.70 (10/10) | 3.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 47 | 35 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Las Palmas's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Las Palmas's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.