Football Stats
Herb Mallorca
Spain flagMallorca
5. in Segunda División table

2026/27 Mallorca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D0
L1
GF12
GA3
GD+9
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D4
L1
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D4
L2
GF15
GA7
GD+8
PPG1.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mallorca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Mallorca — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mallorca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mallorca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mallorca — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mallorca — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mallorca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mallorca — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mallorca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mallorca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Mallorca — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mallorca — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mallorca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mallorca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mallorca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb MallorcaMallorca2–1Cadiz
24/10Leganes1–1Herb MallorcaMallorca
17/10Eibar1–1Herb MallorcaMallorca
11/10Herb MallorcaMallorca3–1Las Palmas
04/10Girona0–0Herb MallorcaMallorca
27/09Herb MallorcaMallorca0–1Almeria
19/09Real Sociedad II0–1Herb MallorcaMallorca
13/09Herb MallorcaMallorca2–0Sabadell
05/09Eldense0–0Herb MallorcaMallorca
30/08Herb MallorcaMallorca3–0AD Ceuta FC

Mallorca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 175% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.80
1.20
2.00
Conceded
0.20
0.30
0.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.80
Avg. fouls/match
13.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.00
1.70
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
10.30
Avg. fouls/match
16.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.17
14.17
12.17
Shots on target / match
4.08
5.00
3.17
Shots off target / match
5.08
4.83
5.33
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
14.1%
4.1%
Shots per goal
10.53
7.08
24.33
Shots on target per goal
3.27
2.50
6.33
Shots Over 10.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.70
2.60
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.80
2.00
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
9.40 (10/10)
9.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
5.50
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
100
55
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.70 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
5.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
94
41
53
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Mallorca's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (50%)
1-0
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Mallorca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (42%)
3
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (50%)
1
5 (42%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42