Football Stats
Herb Racing Ferrol
Spain flagRacing Ferrol
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2024/25 Racing Ferrol — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W3
D7
L11
GF12
GA29
GD-17
PPG0.76
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W3
D5
L13
GF10
GA35
GD-25
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W6
D12
L24
GF22
GA64
GD-42
PPG0.71
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Racing Ferrol — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Racing Ferrol — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Ferrol — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Racing Ferrol — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Racing Ferrol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Racing Ferrol — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Racing Ferrol — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Racing Ferrol — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Racing Ferrol — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Racing Ferrol — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Racing Ferrol — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Racing Ferrol — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Racing Ferrol — doesn't win the 1st half in 20 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/12Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol0–2Huesca
28/10Langreo0–0Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
31/05Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol0–2Sporting Gijon
24/05Albacete2–0Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
18/05Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol1–0Cadiz
11/05Tenerife0–0Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
04/05Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol1–2Zaragoza
29/04Almeria2–1Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
19/04Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol1–0Eldense
12/04Oviedo3–0Herb Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol

Racing Ferrol — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
0.90
1.60
Scored
0.00
0.40
0.40
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
100%
60%
80%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
10.11
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.00
2.30
Scored
0.20
0.10
0.30
Conceded
1.10
0.90
2.00
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
90%
85%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
9.44
Avg. fouls/match
12.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.90
11.24
8.57
Shots on target / match
2.62
3.14
2.10
Shots off target / match
4.36
4.95
3.76
Shot conversion rate
5.3%
5.1%
5.6%
Shots per goal
18.91
19.67
18.00
Shots on target per goal
5.00
5.50
4.40
Shots Over 10.5
43% (18/42)
62% (13/21)
24% (5/21)
Shots Over 11.5
36% (15/42)
48% (10/21)
24% (5/21)
Shots Over 12.5
26% (11/42)
33% (7/21)
19% (4/21)
Shots Over 13.5
24% (10/42)
33% (7/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (7/42)
24% (5/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
26% (11/42)
38% (8/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
14% (6/42)
19% (4/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
7% (3/42)
10% (2/21)
5% (1/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
2% (1/42)
5% (1/21)
0% (0/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 9% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.66
3.71
3.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (41/41)
100% (21/21)
100% (20/20)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (37/41)
90% (19/21)
90% (18/20)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
68% (28/41)
67% (14/21)
70% (14/20)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
41% (17/41)
48% (10/21)
35% (7/20)
Team Offsides AVG
2.20
2.29
2.10
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (35/41)
86% (18/21)
85% (17/20)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
59% (24/41)
52% (11/21)
65% (13/20)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
32% (13/41)
33% (7/21)
30% (6/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.72 (18/20)
8.22 (9/10)
9.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
44% (4/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
33% (3/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
4.50
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
84
45
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.35 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
87
47
40
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Racing Ferrol's most common scores

Match result

0-0
9 (21%)
0-1
7 (17%)
1-0
5 (12%)
0-2
4 (10%)
1-4
3 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
19 (45%)
0-1
11 (26%)
0-2
4 (10%)
1-0
2 (5%)
1-1
2 (5%)

Racing Ferrol's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
12 (29%)
0
9 (21%)
2
6 (14%)
4
5 (12%)
3
5 (12%)

Goals at half-time

0
19 (45%)
1
13 (31%)
2
6 (14%)
3
3 (7%)
4
1 (2%)

* Stats from the 2024/25 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Racing Ferrol18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.