Football Stats
Herb Huesca
Huesca
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Huesca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W7
D7
L7
GF23
GA24
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W2
D4
L15
GF18
GA39
GD-21
PPG0.48
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W9
D11
L22
GF41
GA63
GD-22
PPG0.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Huesca — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Huesca — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Huesca — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Huesca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Huesca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Huesca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Huesca — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Huesca — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Huesca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Huesca — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Huesca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Huesca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Huesca — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/10Peña Sport1–5Herb HuescaHuesca
31/05Cordoba1–1Herb HuescaHuesca
24/05Herb HuescaHuesca0–1Castellón
18/05Leganes0–0Herb HuescaHuesca
11/05Herb HuescaHuesca1–2Real Sociedad II
03/05Racing Santander4–2Herb HuescaHuesca
26/04Herb HuescaHuesca1–0Zaragoza
19/04Eibar2–1Herb HuescaHuesca
12/04Herb HuescaHuesca1–1Deportivo La Coruna
05/04Las Palmas2–1Herb HuescaHuesca

Huesca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.10
1.90
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.10
Avg. fouls/match
11.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.70
3.80
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.70
2.20
BTTS %
20%
70%
45%
Clean sheet %
80%
10%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
10.11
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.88
12.19
9.57
Shots on target / match
3.21
3.67
2.76
Shots off target / match
4.81
5.29
4.33
Shot conversion rate
9.0%
9.0%
9.0%
Shots per goal
11.15
11.13
11.17
Shots on target per goal
3.29
3.35
3.22
Shots Over 10.5
48% (20/42)
67% (14/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots Over 11.5
43% (18/42)
57% (12/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (13/42)
38% (8/21)
24% (5/21)
Shots Over 13.5
21% (9/42)
29% (6/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (6/42)
19% (4/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
48% (20/42)
52% (11/21)
43% (9/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
21% (9/42)
29% (6/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (4/42)
10% (2/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
2% (1/42)
5% (1/21)
0% (0/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.83
3.71
3.95
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (42/42)
100% (21/21)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (39/42)
90% (19/21)
95% (20/21)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
86% (36/42)
81% (17/21)
90% (19/21)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
57% (24/42)
48% (10/21)
67% (14/21)
Team Offsides AVG
1.93
2.10
1.76
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
93% (39/42)
90% (19/21)
95% (20/21)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (23/42)
52% (11/21)
57% (12/21)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
29% (12/42)
38% (8/21)
19% (4/21)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.47 (19/20)
11.30 (10/10)
9.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
80% (8/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
60% (6/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
50% (5/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
30% (3/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
30% (3/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.45
4.80
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
89
48
41

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 47% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.55 (20/20)
6.60 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
111
66
45
Highest in a Match
11
11
6
Lowest in a Match
2
4
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Huesca's most common scores

Match result

1-2
8 (19%)
1-1
7 (17%)
0-1
6 (14%)
1-0
4 (10%)
2-0
3 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (38%)
1-0
8 (19%)
0-1
7 (17%)
1-1
4 (10%)
0-3
2 (5%)

Huesca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (26%)
1
10 (24%)
3
10 (24%)
4
3 (7%)
0
3 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (38%)
1
15 (36%)
2
6 (14%)
3
4 (10%)
4
1 (2%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Huesca18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.