Football Stats
Herb Ourense CF
Spain flagOurense CF
Copa del Rey
Spain / Copa del Rey2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Ourense CF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D2
L0
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches3
W1
D2
L0
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ourense CF — is unbeaten at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Ourense CF — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Ourense CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Ourense CF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (11/13, 85%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ourense CF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ourense CF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ourense CF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ourense CF — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ourense CF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ourense CF — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ourense CF — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ourense CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
18/12Herb Ourense CFOurense CF0–0Athletic Club
03/12Herb Ourense CFOurense CF2–1Girona
28/10Herb Ourense CFOurense CF2–2Oviedo

Ourense CF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 36% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
67%
34%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.33
2.33
Scored
0.33
1.00
1.33
Conceded
0.67
0.33
1.00
BTTS %
33%
33%
33%
Clean sheet %
33%
67%
50%
Failed to score %
67%
33%
50%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
14.33
Avg. fouls/match
18.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.30
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.33
14.33
—
Shots on target / match
5.33
5.33
—
Shots off target / match
5.00
5.00
—
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
9.3%
—
Shots per goal
10.75
10.75
—
Shots on target per goal
4.00
4.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Shots Over 11.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Shots Over 12.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Shots Over 13.5
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Shots Over 14.5
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.33
5.33
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Team Offsides AVG
3.67
3.67
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (2/13)
33% (1/3)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
31% (4/13)
33% (1/3)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
54% (7/13)
33% (1/3)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
77% (10/13)
67% (2/3)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
100% (13/13)
100% (3/3)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (13/13)
100% (3/3)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 34% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
54% (7/13)
67% (2/3)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
31% (4/13)
33% (1/3)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (2/13)
33% (1/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
8% (1/13)
0% (0/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
8% (1/13)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
31% (4/13)
33% (1/3)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (2/13)
0% (0/3)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
38% (5/13)
67% (2/3)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
8% (1/13)
0% (0/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
8% (1/13)
0% (0/3)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
23% (3/13)
33% (1/3)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
8% (1/13)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
62% (8/13)
33% (1/3)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.67 (3/13)
11.67 (3/3)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.67
4.67
—
More Corners Than Opponent
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
Corners Earned
14
14
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.00 (3/3)
6.00 (3/3)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Total Cards
18
18
—
Highest in a Match
8
8
—
Lowest in a Match
4
4
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ourense CF's most common scores

Match result

2-2
1 (33%)
2-1
1 (33%)
0-0
1 (33%)

Half-time result

0-1
1 (33%)
1-1
1 (33%)
0-0
1 (33%)

Ourense CF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
1 (33%)
3
1 (33%)
0
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

1
1 (33%)
2
1 (33%)
0
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Copa del Rey.

Copa del Rey — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Ourense CF18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.