
2023/24 Amorebieta — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 1.29 | |
| Away form | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 0.86 | |
| Overall | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 1.07 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Amorebieta — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Amorebieta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Amorebieta — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Amorebieta — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Amorebieta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Amorebieta — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Amorebieta — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Amorebieta — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Amorebieta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Amorebieta — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Amorebieta — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amorebieta — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amorebieta — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amorebieta — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amorebieta — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Amorebieta — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.00 | 10.19 | 9.81 |
Shots on target / match | 3.05 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
Shots off target / match | 4.33 | 3.90 | 4.76 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.8% | 9.8% | 7.8% |
Shots per goal | 11.35 | 10.19 | 12.88 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.46 | 3.00 | 4.06 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 38% (16/42) | 33% (7/21) | 43% (9/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 26% (11/42) | 29% (6/21) | 24% (5/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 21% (9/42) | 19% (4/21) | 24% (5/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 14% (6/42) | 14% (3/21) | 14% (3/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 10% (4/42) | 14% (3/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 31% (13/42) | 29% (6/21) | 33% (7/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 12% (5/42) | 14% (3/21) | 10% (2/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 5% (2/42) | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (2/42) | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 65% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.71 | 3.81 | 3.62 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (42/42) | 100% (21/21) | 100% (21/21) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (38/42) | 86% (18/21) | 95% (20/21) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 67% (28/42) | 52% (11/21) | 81% (17/21) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (18/42) | 38% (8/21) | 48% (10/21) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.45 | 1.81 | 1.10 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (33/42) | 86% (18/21) | 71% (15/21) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (14/42) | 48% (10/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (6/42) | 14% (3/21) | 14% (3/21) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.45 (20/20) | 7.90 (10/10) | 7.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 62 | 40 | 22 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.35 | 3.90 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 87 | 39 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 4.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 90 | 44 | 46 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Amorebieta's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Amorebieta's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2023/24 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.