Football Stats
Herb Resovia Rzeszów
Resovia RzeszówAvg. points/match 0.75
Poland / II Liga - East6 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Górnik Łęczna
Górnik ŁęcznaAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Resovia Rzeszów

Streaks - Resovia Rzeszów

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Resovia Rzeszów — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Górnik Łęczna

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Górnik Łęczna — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Górnik Łęczna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Górnik Łęczna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Górnik Łęczna — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Górnik Łęczna — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Series - Resovia Rzeszów

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.

Series - Górnik Łęczna

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Górnik Łęczna — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Górnik Łęczna — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Górnik Łęczna — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Górnik Łęczna — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Górnik Łęczna — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/03Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów2–3Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna
18/09Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna3–1Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
24/02Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów1–0Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna
06/08Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna1–1Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
06/03Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów0–2Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna
06/09Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna2–0Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów
14/06Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów1–1Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna
07/09Herb Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna2–1Herb Resovia RzeszówResovia Rzeszów

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Górnik Łęczna is 350% better than Resovia Rzeszów in terms of win rate.

Resovia RzeszówHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.10
2.50
Scored
1.00
0.80
0.90
Conceded
1.90
1.30
1.60
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Górnik ŁęcznaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.30
3.20
Scored
2.00
1.80
1.90
Conceded
1.10
1.50
1.30
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Górnik Łęczna is +80% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
Resovia Rzeszów at home
1.80 goals/match
Górnik Łęczna away

Goal thresholds

Resovia RzeszówGórnik Łęczna
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallResovia RzeszówGórnik Łęczna
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
—
4.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
—
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
—
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
—
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
—
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
89
—
89
Highest in a Match
12
—
12
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallResovia RzeszówGórnik Łęczna
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
II Liga - East — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Znicz Pruszków141022322.29
2Tychy 7114761271.93
3Górnik Łęczna14824261.86
4Zawisza Bydgoszcz14644221.57
6Olimpia Grudziądz14644221.57
7Hutnik Kraków14635211.50
8Podhale Nowy Targ14563211.50
10Legia Warszawa II14617191.36
11Stal Stalowa Wola14617191.36
14Avia Świdnik14527171.21
15Sokół Kleczew14365151.07
16Śląsk Wrocław II143110100.71
17Świt Skolwin14248100.71
18Resovia Rzeszów1406860.43