Football Stats
Leagues/Primera Nacional

Primera Nacional

Logo Primera Nacional
CountryArgentina
Teams36
Season2026/27
Matches648 / 1260
51% played

Schedule — next round

No matches scheduled for this league.

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Godoy Cruz3666
WDW
1.83
2Ferro Carril Oeste3666
WDL
1.83
3Tristan Suarez3664
WDD
1.78
4Atlanta3662
LWW
1.72
5Deportivo Moron3661
LLW
1.69
6Temperley3661
DWW
1.69
7Deportivo Madryn3660
DLW
1.67
8Colon Santa Fe3660
DDW
1.67
9Gimnasia Jujuy3658
WDL
1.61
10Midland3655
LWD
1.53
11Deportivo Maipu3652
LDW
1.44
12Colegiales3652
WDW
1.44
13Gimnasia Y Tiro3652
WDL
1.44
14San Martin S.J.3651
DDL
1.42
15Almirante Brown3651
DDL
1.42
16Ciudad de Bolívar3651
WWW
1.42
17CA Estudiantes3649
LWL
1.36
18San Martin Tucuman3647
WLW
1.31
19Atletico DE Rafaela3647
WLL
1.31
20Chaco For Ever3646
LWD
1.28
21Agropecuario3646
LWD
1.28
22Quilmes3645
LLD
1.25
23Los Andes3643
DLL
1.19
24Chacarita Juniors3642
WLW
1.17
25Almagro3642
LWW
1.17
26All Boys3641
DDL
1.14
27San Telmo3641
DLW
1.14
28Atletico Mitre3640
WDW
1.11
29Racing Cordoba3640
LWD
1.11
31Patronato3638
LWL
1.06
32Central Norte3638
WDD
1.06
33Nueva Chicago3637
LLL
1.03
34Acassuso3635
DWL
0.97
35San Miguel3633
LDL
0.92

Match stats (FT)

1.95Avg. goals/match
40%BTTS%
60%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw32%Away teams22%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.584%
Over 1.559%
Over 2.533%
Over 3.513%
Over 4.54%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

7%0-10'
9%11-20'
9%21-30'
9%31-40'
14%41-50'
12%51-60'
11%61-70'
11%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (1266 goals in 648 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
14%16-30'
17%31-45'
18%46-60'
17%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (1266 goals in 648 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Acassuso39%(14/36)25%(9/36)47%(17/36)25%(9/36)——
Agropecuario39%(14/36)33%(12/36)69%(25/36)31%(11/36)——
All Boys44%(16/36)36%(13/36)44%(16/36)19%(7/36)——
Almagro25%(9/36)47%(17/36)67%(24/36)36%(13/36)——
Almirante Brown53%(19/36)31%(11/36)42%(15/36)22%(8/36)——
Atlanta47%(17/36)39%(14/36)56%(20/36)39%(14/36)——
Atletico DE Rafaela47%(17/36)33%(12/36)47%(17/36)28%(10/36)——
Atletico Mitre42%(15/36)39%(14/36)69%(25/36)36%(13/36)——
CA Estudiantes36%(13/36)36%(13/36)56%(20/36)28%(10/36)——
Central Norte36%(13/36)39%(14/36)44%(16/36)22%(8/36)——
Chacarita Juniors36%(13/36)28%(10/36)53%(19/36)25%(9/36)——
Chaco For Ever36%(13/36)44%(16/36)67%(24/36)39%(14/36)——
Ciudad de Bolívar44%(16/36)39%(14/36)53%(19/36)25%(9/36)——
Club Atlético Güemes11%(4/36)56%(20/36)83%(30/36)44%(16/36)——
Colegiales47%(17/36)33%(12/36)58%(21/36)33%(12/36)——
Colon Santa Fe47%(17/36)36%(13/36)67%(24/36)33%(12/36)——
Defensores De Belgrano39%(14/36)33%(12/36)56%(20/36)28%(10/36)——
Deportivo Madryn39%(14/36)50%(18/36)67%(24/36)50%(18/36)——
Deportivo Maipu33%(12/36)44%(16/36)53%(19/36)39%(14/36)——
Deportivo Moron31%(11/36)50%(18/36)81%(29/36)50%(18/36)——
Ferro Carril Oeste47%(17/36)36%(13/36)53%(19/36)33%(12/36)——
Gimnasia Jujuy19%(7/36)67%(24/36)86%(31/36)58%(21/36)——
Gimnasia Y Tiro33%(12/36)44%(16/36)58%(21/36)33%(12/36)——
Godoy Cruz33%(12/36)50%(18/36)69%(25/36)50%(18/36)——
Los Andes47%(17/36)31%(11/36)50%(18/36)22%(8/36)——
Midland47%(17/36)36%(13/36)61%(22/36)31%(11/36)——
Nueva Chicago31%(11/36)31%(11/36)53%(19/36)22%(8/36)——
Patronato39%(14/36)31%(11/36)58%(21/36)22%(8/36)——
Quilmes42%(15/36)22%(8/36)42%(15/36)31%(11/36)——
Racing Cordoba28%(10/36)44%(16/36)69%(25/36)42%(15/36)——
San Martin S.J.28%(10/36)58%(21/36)72%(26/36)36%(13/36)——
San Martin Tucuman36%(13/36)44%(16/36)69%(25/36)33%(12/36)——
San Miguel28%(10/36)47%(17/36)69%(25/36)31%(11/36)——
San Telmo39%(14/36)33%(12/36)53%(19/36)36%(13/36)——
Temperley36%(13/36)47%(17/36)56%(20/36)39%(14/36)——
Tristan Suarez69%(25/36)28%(10/36)42%(15/36)22%(8/36)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.555%
Over 1.521%
Over 2.55%
Over 3.51%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.570%
Over 1.530%
Over 2.59%
Over 3.52%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals45% · 291 times
1 goal34% · 219 times
2 goals16% · 106 times
3+ goals5% · 32 times

Half-time scores

0-045% · 291 times
1-021% · 133 times
0-113% · 86 times
1-17% · 48 times
2-05% · 35 times
0-24% · 23 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Primera Nacional 2026/27 season (648 of 648 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-016% · 105 times
0-016% · 103 times
1-112% · 80 times
2-010% · 66 times
2-110% · 66 times
0-18% · 55 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals16% · 103 times
1 goal25% · 160 times
2 goals26% · 170 times
3 goals21% · 133 times
4 goals9% · 56 times
5+ goals4% · 26 times