Football Stats
Herb Colon Santa Fe
Argentina flagColon Santa Fe
8. in Primera Nacional table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Colon Santa Fe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W11
D5
L2
GF29
GA10
GD+19
PPG2.11
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W5
D7
L6
GF16
GA17
GD-1
PPG1.22
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W16
D12
L8
GF45
GA27
GD+18
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colon Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colon Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colon Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colon Santa Fe — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colon Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe2–0Defensores De Belgrano
25/10Ciudad de Bolívar0–2Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe
17/10Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe2–2Almirante Brown
11/10Atletico Mitre0–0Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe
03/10Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe1–0CA Estudiantes
26/09All Boys0–0Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe
20/09Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe3–0Los Andes
13/09Godoy Cruz2–0Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe
05/09Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe1–2Deportivo Moron
30/08Racing Cordoba1–0Herb Colon Santa FeColon Santa Fe

Colon Santa Fe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.30
0.20
0.50
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
90%
85%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.10
1.60
Scored
0.10
0.60
0.70
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Colon Santa Fe's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (17%)
0-0
5 (14%)
3-0
4 (11%)
1-0
4 (11%)
2-0
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (44%)
0-1
8 (22%)
1-0
5 (14%)
2-0
4 (11%)
1-1
1 (3%)

Colon Santa Fe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (33%)
3
8 (22%)
1
7 (19%)
0
5 (14%)
4
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (44%)
1
13 (36%)
2
6 (17%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera Nacional.

Primera Nacional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Godoy Cruz361998661.83
2Ferro Carril Oeste361998661.83
3Tristan Suarez3616164641.78
4Atlanta3619512621.72
5Deportivo Moron3618711611.69
6Temperley3616137611.69
7Deportivo Madryn3616128601.67
8Colon Santa Fe3616128601.67
9Gimnasia Jujuy36161010581.61
10Midland36151011551.53
11Deportivo Maipu36141012521.44
12Colegiales36141012521.44
13Gimnasia Y Tiro36141012521.44
14San Martin S.J.36131211511.42
15Almirante Brown36131211511.42
16Ciudad de Bolívar36131211511.42
17CA Estudiantes36131013491.36
18San Martin Tucuman36111411471.31
19Atletico DE Rafaela36121113471.31
20Chaco For Ever36121014461.28
21Agropecuario36121014461.28
22Quilmes3612915451.25
23Los Andes3691611431.19
24Chacarita Juniors3612618421.17
25Almagro3611916421.17
26All Boys3681711411.14
27San Telmo36101115411.14
28Atletico Mitre3681612401.11
29Racing Cordoba36101016401.11
30Defensores De Belgrano3681513391.08
31Patronato3671712381.06
32Central Norte3671712381.06
33Nueva Chicago3691017371.03
34Acassuso3681117350.97
35San Miguel3661515330.92