Football Stats
Herb Club Atlético Güemes
Argentina flagClub Atlético Güemes
36. in Primera Nacional table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Club Atlético Güemes — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W5
D4
L9
GF16
GA27
GD-11
PPG1.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W1
D5
L12
GF12
GA35
GD-23
PPG0.44
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W6
D9
L21
GF28
GA62
GD-34
PPG0.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Atlético Güemes — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Atlético Güemes — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Atlético Güemes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club Atlético Güemes — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Atlético Güemes — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Atlético Güemes — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Atlético Güemes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Atlético Güemes — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes2–2Temperley
25/10Deportivo Maipu3–1Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes
18/10Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes2–1Almagro
11/10Patronato2–0Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes
04/10Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes0–1Colegiales
26/09Quilmes2–0Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes
20/09Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes0–2Midland
12/09Atlanta2–0Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes
06/09Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes1–3Gimnasia Y Tiro
30/08San Martin Tucuman1–1Herb Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético Güemes

Club Atlético Güemes — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.10
0.40
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
90%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Atlético Güemes's most common scores

Match result

0-2
9 (25%)
1-1
5 (14%)
2-1
4 (11%)
1-3
4 (11%)
1-2
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
12 (33%)
0-0
10 (28%)
1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
4 (11%)
1-2
2 (6%)

Club Atlético Güemes's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
14 (39%)
3
8 (22%)
4
6 (17%)
1
4 (11%)
5
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
18 (50%)
0
10 (28%)
2
6 (17%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera Nacional.

Primera Nacional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Godoy Cruz361998661.83
2Ferro Carril Oeste361998661.83
3Tristan Suarez3616164641.78
4Atlanta3619512621.72
5Deportivo Moron3618711611.69
6Temperley3616137611.69
7Deportivo Madryn3616128601.67
8Colon Santa Fe3616128601.67
9Gimnasia Jujuy36161010581.61
10Midland36151011551.53
11Deportivo Maipu36141012521.44
12Colegiales36141012521.44
13Gimnasia Y Tiro36141012521.44
14San Martin S.J.36131211511.42
15Almirante Brown36131211511.42
16Ciudad de Bolívar36131211511.42
17CA Estudiantes36131013491.36
18San Martin Tucuman36111411471.31
19Atletico DE Rafaela36121113471.31
20Chaco For Ever36121014461.28
21Agropecuario36121014461.28
22Quilmes3612915451.25
23Los Andes3691611431.19
24Chacarita Juniors3612618421.17
25Almagro3611916421.17
26All Boys3681711411.14
27San Telmo36101115411.14
28Atletico Mitre3681612401.11
29Racing Cordoba36101016401.11
30Defensores De Belgrano3681513391.08
31Patronato3671712381.06
32Central Norte3671712381.06
33Nueva Chicago3691017371.03
34Acassuso3681117350.97
35San Miguel3661515330.92